Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Children's Books
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 111 to 120 (of 388 titles)
 Page  of 39 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

From: $29.99
School & Library
by Thompson, Kay       ISBN: 0689839901
Very Good
Other copies available
An illustrated compilation provides four stories into one book for young readers of all ages, including Eloise in Paris,... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  
View this item

Very Good +: $250.00
Hardcover
by Mitten, Homer H.       ISBN: 1199400874
Very Good Plus
Limited Edition. Signed. Limited 321/400, Signed by Author and Illustrator. Sm4to, 111pgs. Full bound in aqua cloth wit... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $60.00
Hardcover
by Sabuda, Robert       ISBN: 1199510793
Near Fine
First Edition. Signed. Featuring more than 35 pop-ups from Robert Sabuda and Matthew Reinhart. Signed by both Sabuda an... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $90.00
Boxed
by Southey, Robert       ISBN: 119940022x
Very Good
4to, Three Volume Set in Slipcase. Lovely color illustrations in all the volumes respectively by William Moyers, Fritz K... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $200.00
Hardcover
by St John, J. Allen       ISBN: 1199247154
Near Fine
First Edition. 1905, sm 4to, 155pgs. Full bound brown cloth with green, white and black titles and illustration on front... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Good +: $50.00
Hardcover
by Rackham, Arthur       ISBN: 1199593346
Good Plus
8vo, 111pgs, cloth boards discolored at spine, stains, hinge starting, but binding intact, 11 color plates. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Fine: $65.00
Hardcover
by Potter, Beatrix       ISBN: 1199246689
Fine
1957, 8vo, 225 pgs. Full bound blue/green cloth with publisher's pictorial DJ. Illustrated in black and white and color ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Used: $90.00
Hardcover
by Potter, Beatrix       ISBN: 1199225169
Used - Standard
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $185.00
Boxed
by Anderson, Hans Chris       ISBN: 1199223719
Near Fine
First Edition. 1955, Odense. 24mo. 4 volumes in specially designed box. Each in blue cloth with white gilt illustration ... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $125.00
Hardcover
by Dahl, Roald       ISBN: 1199578762
Very Good
Other versions available
First Edition. DJ is unclipped but has minor wear & soiling. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  
Displaying 111 to 120 (of 388 titles)
 Page  of 39 
What's New
What's New
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use