Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Children's Books
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 341 to 350 (of 388 titles)
 Page  of 39 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Very Good -: $65.00
Hardcover
by White, Jessie       ISBN: 1199508330
Very Good Minus
First Edition. 16mo, 110pgs. Sturdy in green cloth boards with original dust jacket. Small chips at spine head & tail, a... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $150.00
Hardcover
by Paulsen, Martha       ISBN: 119923818x
Near Fine
1944, Oblong 8vo, unpaginated. Animated by Julian Wehr. Full color pictoral boards, with original dj. 4 full color anima... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $75.00
Hardcover
by Steptoe, John       ISBN: 119922538x
Very Good
1971, sm 4to. Colorful pictorial boards with black cloth spine. Vibrantly illustrated. Color chipped on edges of boards.... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $50.00
Hardcover
by Stevenson, Robert       ISBN: 1199227579
Near Fine
Other versions available
*LOUIS. 1911. Sm 4to, 273 pgs. Full bound black cloth with color plate pasted down on front board and bright gilt title ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $50.00
Hardcover
by Stevenson, Robert L       ISBN: 1199411701
Very Good Plus
Early Printing. sm4to, 273pgs. Full bound in black cloth with color illustrated paper label on front cover and gilt sta... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good -: $249.99
Hardcover
by Lovelace, Maud Hart       ISBN: 1199501239
Very Good Minus
8vo, 177 pages. Full bound green cloth with black titles on front board and spine. Sans DJ. Illustrated end papers and b... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $95.00
Hardcover
by Dyer, Kate Gambold       ISBN: 1199498823
Very Good
Sm 4to. Full bound in bright orange cloth covered boards with brick red titling and illustration on front cover. Binding... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Good -: $75.00
Hardcover
by Andersen, Hans Christian       ISBN: 1199400602
Good -
Other versions available
First Edition. First Printing. 24mo, not paginated. Full bound in color illustrated paper wraps. Book contains charming ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Good +: $75.00
Hardcover
by Harris, Joel       ISBN: 1199508276
Good Plus
Small 8vo. 265pgs. Pictorial red cloth boards with Brer Rabbit and Brer Fox descending in buckets. Gilt titling. Fabric... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $100.00
Hardcover
by Goldsmith, Oliver       ISBN: 1199242136
Very Good
ARTHUR RACKHAM, ILLUSTRATOR. ND, circa 1930. Sm 4to, 231 pgs. Full bound blue cloth with bright gilt titles on front boa... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  
Displaying 341 to 350 (of 388 titles)
 Page  of 39 
What's New
What's New
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use