Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Children's Books
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 221 to 230 (of 388 titles)
 Page  of 39 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Very Good: $75.00
Paperback
by (unknown author)       ISBN: 1199217433
Very Good
1921, small 4to, unpaginated (12pp). Printed on LINTENTEX. Wraps show minor soiling from age, one small crayon mark on r... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $55.00
Hardcover
by (unknown author)       ISBN: 1199398136
Very Good
First Edition. 16mo, 46pgs. Full bound in pale rose cloth with gilt stamped illustration and titling on front board. Bla... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $90.00
Boxed
by (unknown author)       ISBN: 1199223786
Near Fine
1964, 8vo. Box set of children's books. Books in pictorial paper wraps, box is stiff paper boards. These are classic sto... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good +: $95.00
Hardcover
by Keene, Carolyn       ISBN: 1199466794
Very Good Plus
First Edition. Sm8vo, 212pgs. Full bound in patterned light blue clothed boards. Paste-downs and free endpapers have lov... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $50.00
Hardcover
by Gagne, Michel       ISBN: 0966640411
Very Good
Limited Edition. Signed. Limited Edition 142/1000. square 4to, unpaginated. Full bound in illustrated coated paper board... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $120.00
Hardcover
by Belloc, Hilaire       ISBN: 1199223832
Very Good
Other versions available
First Edition. 1931, 8vo, 79 pgs. 1st edition. Children's book in pictorial paper covered boards. Erased pencil marks on... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Fine: $120.00
Hardcover
by Sandburg, Carl       ISBN: 119922524x
Fine
First Edition. BIRTHDAY: A LOVE POEM. 1998, 8vo. Flawless copy of this rare find. Pictorial paper covered boards in pict... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $135.00
Hardcover
by Cheatham, Kitty       ISBN: 1199223581
Near Fine
First Edition. 1917, 4to, 173pp. First Edition. Quarter bound maroon cloth with full color pictorial front board and. Co... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $175.00
Hardcover
by Disney, Walt       ISBN: 1199195804
Very Good
Racine, WI, 1937. 8vo. Very bright pictorial paper boards with navy blue cloth spine. Edges and tips are chipped, otherw... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $85.00
Hardcover
by Velarde, Pablita       ISBN: 1199223468
Very Good Plus
Signed. 4to, 66pgs. Bound illustrated cloth. Text is clean throughout. Boards lightly dust soiled with mild shelfwear, o... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  
Displaying 221 to 230 (of 388 titles)
 Page  of 39 
What's New
What's New
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use