Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Children's Books
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 201 to 210 (of 389 titles)
 Page  of 39 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Near Fine: $165.00
Hardcover
by Snell, Roy J.       ISBN: 1199225282
Near Fine
1924, 12mo, 124 pgs. Full bound blue cloth with orange title on spine, front board has illustration plate paste to it. D... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $185.00
Hardcover
by Van Derveer, Helen       ISBN: 1199238651
Very Good Plus
1935, 24mo. Full bound aqua cloth boards with full-color paste on illustration is bright, light wear at tips and spine e... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $44.99
Hardcover
by Holton, Susan       ISBN: 1199389153
Very Good Plus
24mo, 84pgs. Full bound in red cloth with color illustrated paper label on front board with black titling above and belo... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $150.00
Hardcover
by Liu, Beatrice       ISBN: 1199225452
Near Fine
First Edition. Signed. 1954, Chicago. Sm 4to, 96pp. Signed, First Edition. Full bound yellow cloth with blue decoration.... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good -: $120.00
Hardcover
by Gates, Josephine S.       ISBN: 1199398144
Very Good Minus
First Edition. sm4to, 104pgs. Full bound in red cloth with color pictorial paper label on front board and white stamped... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $150.00
Hardcover
by Wright, Dare       ISBN: 119922345x
Near Fine
Folio, unpaginated. Bound in illustrated cloth. Black and white photographs of Lona (the doll!) acting out the adventure... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $60.00
Hardcover
by Bianco, Pamela       ISBN: 1199223743
Very Good
12mo. Bound in illustrated pink paper boards with publisher's matching DJ. Inside is clean throughout, Binding is solid.... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Good: $150.00
Hardcover
by Ryan, Ginny       ISBN: 1199263699
Good
Illustrations by Sugar Poling. 1938, 4to, 31 pgs. First edition, Signed by illustrator. Signed by Poling title pg. Quart... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Good +: $250.00
Hardcover
by Traves, P.l.       ISBN: 119919137x
Good Plus
New York, 1934. 8vo. Blue cloth boards and spine show some spotting, spine is somewhat faded. Ends and tips are bumped a... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Used: $6.99
Pub. price: $19.95
Paperback
by Schiffer, Nancy       ISBN: 076430495x
Used - Standard
More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  
Displaying 201 to 210 (of 389 titles)
 Page  of 39 
What's New
$8.99
Pub. $16.00
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use