Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Children's Books
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 171 to 180 (of 388 titles)
 Page  of 39 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Out of stock
Hardcover
by Alcott, Louisa       ISBN: 1199593354
Good Plus
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $60.00
Hardcover
by Winchell, Dorothy       ISBN: 1199225479
Near Fine
1937, sm 4to, 32 pgs. Full bound red cloth with bright full color illustration on front board. Text illustrated in full ... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $150.00
Hardcover
by Garis, Howard R.       ISBN: 1199225673
Very Good
1913, 8vo, 202pp. Grey cloth boards with color pictorial of three kittens on front. Spine is lightly faded, spine ends a... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $50.00
School & Library
by Brook, Donna       ISBN: 0395712114
Near Fine
Provides young readers with the history of the English language from its origins to the present day, complete with an ea... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $85.00
Paperback
by Ross, Roselle       ISBN: 1199223484
Very Good
1945, 4to. Covers by Paul Kaloda. Illustrated wraps, full color, cut in shape of kangaroo with a slit on her pouch where... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $50.00
Paperback
by Lindgren, Astrid       ISBN: 0416580106
Very Good
16mo, 120pgs. Full bound in color illustrated paper wraps with white titling on front cover and spine. Book includes b... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good -: $110.00
Hardcover
by Fyleman, Rose       ISBN: 1199224022
Very Good Minus
1930, 4to, 31 pgs. Full bound navy cloth with illustration plate glued to front board. Illustration plates by Kruse, col... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Fine: $75.00
Hardcover
by Stevenson, Robert Louis       ISBN: 0684177943
Fine
Other versions available
A sixteen-year-old orphan is kidnapped by his villainous uncle, but later escapes and becomes involved in the struggle o... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good -: $55.00
Hardcover
by Stevenson, Robert L.       ISBN: 1199424072
Very Good Minus
Sm 4to, 289pgs. Full bound in black cloth with gilt titling on spine and an illustrated title paper-label on front cover... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Fine: $120.00
Paperback
by Barske, Charlotte       ISBN: 1199223417
Fine
THE STORY OF COTTON WITH A MOVING PICTURE TO BUILD. 1938, New York. 4to, 23pp. Full color illustrated wraps stapled, col... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  
Displaying 171 to 180 (of 388 titles)
 Page  of 39 
What's New
What's New
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use