Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Modern Fiction
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 461 to 470 (of 653 titles)
 Page  of 66 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Fine: $175.00
Hardcover
by Proulx, E. Annie       ISBN: 1199269069
Fine
First Edition. 1992, sm 4to, 308 pgs. First edition of Proulx's first novel.Clean and tight, never read. Bottom edge of ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Fine: $99.99
Hardcover
by Cain, James M.       ISBN: 1199451401
Fine
Other versions available
A beautiful facsimile edition by otto penzler books. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $120.00
Hardcover
by Powers, J.f.       ISBN: 1199216313
Very Good
First Edition. 1947. Small 8vo, 277pp. First Edition. Grey cloth with black lettering, shows slight shelfwear, spine and... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Fine: $75.00
Hardcover
by Conroy, Pat       ISBN: 1199267937
Fine
Other versions available
First Edition. Signed. 1986, sm 4to, 567 pgs. 1/4 bound navy cloth with green paper boards and publisher's DJ. Clea and ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $50.00
Hardcover
by Ard, William       ISBN: 1199215678
Very Good
First Edition. 1st edition. Boards are unmarked and bright. Spine ends slightly chipped. Text block is clean throughtout... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $44.99
Hardcover
by Updike, John       ISBN: 1199480630
Very Good Plus
Other versions available
First Edition. 8vo, 260pgs. Book is solid and interior is clean though mildly toned. Includes a personal note, SINED by ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $74.99
Paperback
by J. R. R. Tolkien Centenary Conference       ISBN: 1887726047
Near Fine
4to, 458pgs. Solid, clean and bright. some staining to front edge of text block, minimal wear to ends/tips, else fine. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

New: $18.71
Pub. price: $24.95
Hardcover
by Bacigalupi, Paolo       ISBN: 159780133x
New
Other versions available
Presents a collection of science fiction short stories, combining the author's views on politics, social issues, and the... More about this title >>>
09B9
On order  

Near New: $50.00
Hardcover
by Everson, John       ISBN: 1199604062
Near New
Limited Edition. Signed. More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $85.00
Hardcover
by Rice, Anne       ISBN: 1199216275
Near Fine
Other versions available
1988. 8vo, 448pp. Signed by Rice on front free end paper. Stated published October 31, 1988, second printing before publ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  
Displaying 461 to 470 (of 653 titles)
 Page  of 66 
What's New
$7.99
Pub. $15.00
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use