Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Modern Fiction
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 601 to 610 (of 651 titles)
 Page  of 66 
Jump to Author: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Very Good +: $45.00
Hardcover
by Vidal, Gore       ISBN: 1199457655
Very Good Plus
First Edition. 8vo, 254pgs. Half bound in yellow cloth with black paper covered boards and gilt titling. Solid binding w... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $75.00
Hardcover
by Vollman, William T.       ISBN: 1199590002
Near Fine
First Edition. Signed. 0670865788 More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Fine: $349.00
Hardcover
by Vollmann, William T.       ISBN: 1932416021
Fine
A labor of seventeen years, Vollmann's first book of nonfiction since 1992's An Afghanistan Picture Show is a gravely ur... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

As New: $65.00
Hardcover
by Vonnegut, Kurt       ISBN: 1199513148
As New
Other versions available
A facsimile of the 1952 first edition originally published by Charles Scribner's Sons. No slipcase. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

As New: $95.00
Leather
by Vonnegut, Kurt       ISBN: 1199216143
As New
Other versions available
2001, Norwalk. 8vo, 315pp. Full bound decorated leather. Clean, crisp and tight throughout. Never been read. Illustrated... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

New: $100.00
Leather
by Vonnegut, Kurt       ISBN: 1199611921
New
More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $450.00
Paperback
by Vonnegut, Kurt       ISBN: 1199526053
Very Good
Signed. Mass market, Signed by author on dedication page. Slightly cocked spine else clean, unmarked copy. Very rare to ... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Good +: $85.00
Hardcover
by Vorse, Mary Heaton       ISBN: 1199410586
Good Plus
First Edition. Sm8vo, 376pgs. Full bound in black cloth with reddish orange titling on front board and yellow on spine.... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $65.00
Hardcover
by Walker, Alice       ISBN: 1199443123
Very Good
Other versions available
Signed. 8vo, 245pgs. Quarter bound in purple cloth with cream paper boards. Silver titling on spine. Binding is solid an... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $120.00
Hardcover
by Walker, Alice       ISBN: 1199558435
Near Fine
Signed. Later printing of the tenth aniversary edition. The letters"FHJLMKIG" appear on back of title page. ISBN 0151191... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  
Displaying 601 to 610 (of 651 titles)
 Page  of 66 
What's New
$35.99
Pub. $39.95
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use