Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Modern Fiction
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 571 to 580 (of 656 titles)
 Page  of 66 
Jump to Author: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Near Fine: $50.00
Hardcover
by Swann, Thomas Burnet       ISBN: 1199217174
Near Fine
First Edition. Signed. 1977, Forest Park, Georgia. 8vo, 139pp. First Edition, No. 1594 out of 2000. Maroon cloth boards ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $200.00
Hardcover
by Tarkington, Booth       ISBN: 1199217166
Very Good
First Edition. Signed. 1927, Garden City. Small 8vo, 543pp. First Edition. Fullbound in black cloth with orange and blac... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $75.00
Hardcover
by Tartt, Donna       ISBN: 1199543365
Near Fine
Other versions available
Limited Edition. Signed. clean, tight hardcover with acetate DJ. Published September 16, 1992. 2nd printing before pub... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $100.00
Hardcover
by Tartt, Donna       ISBN: 1199546542
Very Good Plus
Other versions available
First Edition. Signed. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Fine: $160.00
Hardcover
by Tartt, Donna       ISBN: 1199217158
Fine
Other versions available
First Edition. Signed. 1992. 8vo, 523pp. First Edition. Full bound decorative paper, clear plastic DJ with title printed... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $60.00
Hardcover
by Tate, Allen       ISBN: 1199538663
Very Good
First Edition. More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Used: $34.99
Paperback
by Thompson, Hunter S.       ISBN: 0553013874
Used - Less Than Standard
Illustrated by Ralph Steadman. More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Fine: $95.00
Uncorrected Proof
by Thompson, Hunter S.       ISBN: 1199242578
Fine
Other versions available
1988, Sm 4to, 268pp. Advance uncorrected proof. Light blue paper wraps are unmarked, text clean throughout, binding sol... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $65.00
Hardcover
by Thompson, Hunter S.       ISBN: 1199628573
Very Good
First Edition. More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good +: $200.00
Hardcover
by Thompson, Hunter S.       ISBN: 1199267848
Very Good Plus
1967, 8vo, 278 pgs. second edition. Text is clean, binding solid. Light dust soil to text block edges. DJ shows light sh... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  
Displaying 571 to 580 (of 656 titles)
 Page  of 66 
What's New
$23.40
Pub. $26.00
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use