Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Modern Fiction
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 361 to 370 (of 653 titles)
 Page  of 66 
Jump to Author: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Fine: $120.00
Hardcover
by Macdonald, John D.       ISBN: 1199216518
Fine
First Edition. 1959, 8vo, 308 pgs. 1st edition. Quarter bound lt blue cloth with black paper boards and full color picto... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good +: $90.00
Hardcover
by Magpie       ISBN: 1199205362
Very Good Plus
Signed. Los Angeles, 1930. SIGNED by Magpie, presentation copy. Full bound soft black suede leather with gilt image and ... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $260.00
Hardcover
by Mailer, Norman       ISBN: 1199267910
Very Good
First Edition. Signed. 1962, 8vo, unpaginated. First edition/Signed. Quarter bound black cloth with white paper boards, ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $400.00
Uncorrected Proof
by Mailer, Norman       ISBN: 1199268585
Very Good
Other versions available
1948, 8vo, 721 pgs. Paperback advance reader (ARC). Bound in pictorial wraps with flaps that mimic dust jacket. Some scu... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $60.00
Hardcover
by Malaparte, Curzio       ISBN: 1199314099
Near Fine
12mo, 379 pgs. Full bound black paper with gilt title on spine. Light dust soil at head of text block, else clean inside... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $100.00
Hardcover
by Maldonado, Concepcion       ISBN: 8434851938
Near Fine
ACTUAL. Sm4to, 2056pgs. Full bound in pictorial paper boards with black titling front board and spine. The introducti... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $175.00
Hardcover
by Manfred, Frederick       ISBN: 1199338737
Very Good Plus
First Edition. Signed. 8vo, 220 pgs. Inscribed by Frederick Manfred on front free endpaper, this copy was a Christmas gi... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $150.00
Hardcover
by Manfred, Frederick       ISBN: 1199321672
Very Good
First Edition. Signed. Signed by Manfred on half title. 8vo, 617 pgs. Full bound red cloth with black title on front boa... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $50.00
Hardcover
by Martel, Yann       ISBN: 119959413x
Very Good Plus
Other versions available
A clean, tight, and unmarked 1st edition with clipped DJ. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Fine: $80.00
Hardcover
by Martin, Steve       ISBN: 1199340367
Fine
Signed. 8vo, 130 pgs. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). Hardcover, full bound in brilliant red cloth with gilt title on front ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  
Displaying 361 to 370 (of 653 titles)
 Page  of 66 
What's New
$17.99
Pub. $20.00
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use