Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Modern Fiction
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 121 to 130 (of 651 titles)
 Page  of 66 
Jump to Author: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Near Fine: $45.00
Hardcover
by Creech, Sharon       ISBN: 119921549x
Near Fine
Other versions available
First Edition. 1994, 8vo, 280 pgs. 1st edition. Clean and tight. Remainder mark on bottom edge. DJ clean and crisp. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $50.00
Hardcover
by Creeley, Robert       ISBN: 0714528153
Near Fine
Limited Edition. Signed. Black cloth 8vo with very bright gilt titles. Mustard colored DJ with drawing. Signed by Creele... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Fine: $80.00
Uncorrected Proof
by Crichton, Michael       ISBN: 1199215481
Fine
Other versions available
1990. sm 4to, 413 pgs. Uncorrected Proof. The suspenseful original story that inspired the major motion picture. White g... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $70.00
Hardcover
by Crispin, Edmund       ISBN: 1199215473
Near Fine
Other versions available
First Edition. 1946, sm 8vo, 250 pgs. 1st edition. Full bound blue cloth with black title on spine. Full color DJ shows ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Used: $50.00
Paperback
by Cunningham, Michael       ISBN: 1199606863
Used - Standard
Signed. More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near New: $50.00
Hardcover
by Davis, Amanda       ISBN: 0688167802
Near New
A powerful collection of stories plunges readers into the worlds of fifteen young women who must maneuver through unavoi... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Good: $50.00
Hardcover
by Dawson, Fielding       ISBN: 1199405132
Good
First Edition. 8vo, 166pgs. Full bound in blue cloth with silver stamped titling on spine. This book is a memoir on Fie... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $45.00
Hardcover
by De Bernieres, Louis       ISBN: 1199483141
Near Fine
Other versions available
First Edition. Signed. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Fine: $245.00
Uncorrected Proof
by De Bernieres, Louis       ISBN: 1199283487
Fine
Signed. Paperback advance reader, fine in near fine slipcase. 8vo, 437 pgs. Signed by Louis de Bernieres in ink on first... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good +: $100.00
Hardcover
by Delillo, Don       ISBN: 1199537667
Very Good Plus
Other versions available
First Edition. Signed. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  
Displaying 121 to 130 (of 651 titles)
 Page  of 66 
What's New
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use