Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Modern Fiction
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 641 to 650 (of 651 titles)
 Page  of 66 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Fine: $160.00
Hardcover
by Updike, John       ISBN: 1199298913
Fine
Other versions available
First Edition. Signed. Limited 36/350. 8vo, 307 pgs. Quarter bound maroon cloth with decorative paper boards, gilt title... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $500.00
Hardcover
by Wodehouse, P. G.       ISBN: 1199576352
Very Good Plus
First Edition. 8vo, 844 pages, 1940. Stated First Edition. Full bound green cloth with title and image stamped on spine ... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $100.00
Hardcover
by Chabon, Michael       ISBN: 1199545376
Near Fine
Other versions available
First Edition. Signed. 8vo, 368 pgs, stated First with numbers starting at 2. Signed by author on title page. Binding is... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Fine: $34.99
Hardcover
by O'brien, Fitz-james       ISBN: 1553101065
Fine
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $70.00
Hardcover
by Irving, John       ISBN: 1199215880
Very Good
Other versions available
First Edition. 1978, sm 4to, 437 pgs. 1st edition. Quarter bound navy cloth with yellow paper boards, navy DJ. Interior ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $59.99
Hardcover
by Irving, John       ISBN: 1199359890
Very Good
Other versions available
First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Quarter bound in black clothand mustard colored paper boards with gilt sta... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $75.00
Hardcover
by Dostoevsky, Fyodor       ISBN: 1199573728
Very Good Plus
0810110946, 0810111012. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $60.00
Hardcover
by Chabon, Michael       ISBN: 1199534382
Near Fine
Other versions available
First Edition. Signed. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $50.00
Hardcover
by Shulman, Max       ISBN: 1199216186
Very Good
First Edition. 1946. 8vo, 191pp. First Edition. More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good +: $300.00
Hardcover
by Pirsig, Robert M.       ISBN: 1199395986
Very Good Plus
Other versions available
First Edition. Signed. Fourth Printing. 8vo, 412pgs. Quarter bound in black cloth with sliver stamped titling on spine a... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  
Displaying 641 to 650 (of 651 titles)
 Page  of 66 
What's New
$18.71
Pub. $24.95
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use