Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare United States History
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 301 to 310 (of 316 titles)
 Page  of 32 
Jump to Author: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Very Good -: $50.00
Hardcover
by Varney, George J.       ISBN: 1199220477
Very Good Minus
1886. 4to. Full bound brown cloth with gilt titles on front board and spine. Occasional finger smudge, a tiny bit of und... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Used: $50.00
Hardcover
by Verrill, A. Hyatt       ISBN: 1199069396
Used - Standard
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $85.00
Hardcover
by Villard, Henry       ISBN: 119939873x
Very Good Plus
8vo, Complete Two Volume Set. Full bound in burgundy cloth with gilt titling on spine. Volume one has a nice photogravur... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Good +: $75.00
Hardcover
by Virginian, A.       ISBN: 1199348007
Good Plus
sm 8vo, 305pgs. Ex-library. Full bound in green cloth, tight library binding. Library markings on paste-down,free endpap... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $50.00
Paperback
by Vizenor, Gerald       ISBN: 1199184209
Near Fine
First Edition. 8vo, 228 pgs. Full bound white pictorial paper wraps. Very light rubbing and dust soilto rear wrap. Previ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good -: $65.00
Hardcover
by Walker, Alexander       ISBN: 1199256218
Very Good Minus
1854, 12mo, 411 pgs. The American Army under Andrew Jackson, before New Orleans, in the winter of 1812-15. Full bound re... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $65.00
Pub. price: $85.00
Hardcover
by Washington, George       ISBN: 0813918251
Near Fine
This volume covers the spring of 1777, a period when Washington's resourcefulness and perseverance were tested as much a... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $75.00
Hardcover
by Wasson, R. Gordon       ISBN: 1199220248
Near Fine
Revised edition. 1948, sm4to, 190pgs. 750 copies printed. Full bound red cloth with black and gilt lettering on spine. W... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good +: $75.00
Hardcover
by Watkins, Sam R.       ISBN: 1199519669
Very Good Plus
Pale blue cloth with silver lettering. DJ is faded with minor tears but unclipped. Tight, clean & unmarked. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $350.00
Hardcover
by Watson, John F.       ISBN: 1199256196
Very Good
1877, 4to. 3 volume set, this edition enlarged with many revisions and additions by Willis P. Hazard. All 3 vols half bo... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  
Displaying 301 to 310 (of 316 titles)
 Page  of 32 
What's New
What's New
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use