Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare United States History
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 251 to 260 (of 316 titles)
 Page  of 32 
Jump to Author: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Very Good +: $75.00
Hardcover
by Robinson, Doane       ISBN: 1199557528
Very Good Plus
Brown cloth 8vo with gitl title badge. Owner inscription on front FEP, otherwise unmarked. A clean, tight, bright copy. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $200.00
Hardcover
by Robinson, George F.       ISBN: 1199282278
Near Fine
4to, 927 pgs. Full bound black cloth with gilt title on spine, gilt block edges. Clean and crisp, solid binding. Pleasan... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $500.00
Hardcover
by Roosevelt, Eleanor       ISBN: 1199283584
Near Fine
Limited Edition. Signed. Presentation copy. Small 4to, 241 pgs. Full bound blue cloth with black stamped signature repro... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

As New: $85.00
Hardcover
by Roosevelt, Theodore       ISBN: 1199573477
As New
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Used: $45.00
Hardcover
by Ross, Alexander       ISBN: 1199303623
Used - Standard
Facsimile reprint of the 1856 Smith, Elder & Co original. limited edition 579/1500 copies. Light dust soil to text block... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $70.00
Hardcover
by Rowan, Carl T.       ISBN: 1199448370
Very Good Plus
First Edition. Signed. 8vo, 246pgs. First printing, inscribed and SIGNED on half title page by Rowan. In this book, the ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Fine: $120.00
Hardcover
by Sandoz, Mari       ISBN: 1199327824
Fine
Signed. Full bound pinkish cloth with black stamped title on spine. Clean and solid inside and out, with clean, crisp fo... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Fine: $100.00
Hardcover
by Schoolcraft, Henry R       ISBN: 1199221716
Fine
HISTORY OF THE INDIAN TRIBES OF THE UNITED STATES. 1857. 4to. Facsimilie edition. Facsimile edition published in the 195... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Used: $65.00
Pub. price: $75.00
Hardcover
by Schwartz, Seymour I.       ISBN: 0810913070
Used - Standard
The development of cartography and the geography, territorial expansion, and demographic, political, scientific, and ind... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $300.00
Hardcover
by Selleck, Charles M.       ISBN: 1199229873
Very Good
1896, 4to, 482 pgs + index. Volume one and supplement. Presentation from the author pasted to first printer's blank, dat... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  
Displaying 251 to 260 (of 316 titles)
 Page  of 32 
What's New
What's New
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use