Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare United States History
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 241 to 250 (of 316 titles)
 Page  of 32 
Jump to Author: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Very Good: $120.00
Hardcover
by Pinkerton, Allan       ISBN: 1199554766
Very Good
8vo. 688pgs. Solid copy in sienna brown cloth boards with black titling and embossed gilt eye with caption " we never sl... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $100.00
Hardcover
by Pollard, Josephine       ISBN: 1199242608
Near Fine
1895, 8vo, 167pp. Mustard full bound cloth boards with intricate decorative stamping in black on spine and front board, ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $50.00
Hardcover
by Pyle, Howard       ISBN: 1199262641
Very Good
*COMPILED BY MERLE JOHNSON, EDITED BY FRANCIS J. DOWD. 1923, 4to, 334 pgs. Probably an ex-library, sticker remnant on ta... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $60.00
Hardcover
by Ralph, Julian       ISBN: 119954101x
Very Good
8vo, 478pgs. Full bound in green cloth boards with very slight wear to spine tips. Occasional pencil underlining, else v... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $60.00
Hardcover
by Raymond, Henry J.       ISBN: 1199220353
Very Good
1865. Small 4to. Full bound in grey-blue cloth. Boards blind stamped with decorative borders. Gilt lettering and logo on... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near New: $49.99
Pub. price: $59.95
Paperback
by Reid, John       ISBN: 0817353577
Near New
Original copies of the first, 1817, edition of this work are so rare that even the Library of Congress does not have an ... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

New: $54.00
Pub. price: $60.00
Hardcover
by Renville, Mary Butler       ISBN: 0803235305
New
This edition of A Thrilling Narrative of Indian Captivity rescues from obscurity a crucially important work abo... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $75.00
Hardcover
by Rice, Condoleezza       ISBN: 1199595861
Near Fine
First Edition. Signed. Signed by Rice on title page pastedown. 9780307587879. More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

As New: $60.00
Hardcover
by Richardson, Edward W.       ISBN: 0812278399
As New
Catalogs and describes the flags and emblems of the Continental Army, the Thirteen Colonies, and those of the French, Br... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $36.00
Hardcover
by Robert, M       ISBN: 119940425x
Very Good Plus
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  
Displaying 241 to 250 (of 316 titles)
 Page  of 32 
What's New
What's New
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use