Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare United States History
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 121 to 130 (of 316 titles)
 Page  of 32 
Jump to Author: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Near Fine: $250.00
Hardcover
by Gilpin, Laura       ISBN: 1199221481
Near Fine
1941. Small 4to. 1st edition. Fullbound in light blue cloth with blue gilt illustration to front, gilt titles to spine. ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $50.00
Hardcover
by Goodrich, Charles       ISBN: 1199184055
Very Good
Hartford, 1847. Sm 8vo. Handsome brown leather boards with blind stamping. Title part of the original spine placed on a ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $65.00
Hardcover
by Gottschalk, Louis       ISBN: 1199239550
Near Fine
1975, Small 4to, 458 pgs. L'Espirit de Lafayette Society, 1st bicentennial edition. Signed by Gottschalk, Limited editio... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good -: $300.00
Hardcover
by Grant Ulysses S       ISBN: 119960528x
Very Good Minus
in two volumes, 8vos. Full bound in green cloth with gilt titles and devices, some wear to corners and edges, back hinge... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Used: $54.99
Pub. price: $100.00
Hardcover
by Grant, Ulysses S.       ISBN: 0809311984
Used - Standard
On March 29, Grant opened the Ap­pomattox campaign, informing Sheridan that “I now feel like ending the matter... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Good: $50.00
Paperback
by Greeley, Horace       ISBN: 1199227617
Good
1898. More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Used: $50.00
Paperback
by Greeley, Horace       ISBN: 1199205338
Used - Standard
Washington, D.C., 1898. Sm 4to. Tan papberbacks show chipping and some soiling. Outer hinges are worn, but binding is ho... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $75.00
Pub. price: $127.00
Hardcover
by Greene, Nathanael       ISBN: 0807829439
Near Fine
This thirteenth and final volume of the series devoted to the papers of General Nathanael Greene includes correspondence... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $100.00
Hardcover
by Hairy Shirt, Leroy       ISBN: 1199339474
Very Good
8vo, 202 pgs. Full bound coated green cloth with gilt title and emblem on front board, gilt title on spine. Some light d... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $50.00
Hardcover
by Halsey, Abigail F.       ISBN: 1199260487
Very Good
1940, 8vo. 143 pgs. First edition. Quarter bound blue cloth with cream paper boards, gilt title on spine. Numerous illus... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  
Displaying 121 to 130 (of 316 titles)
 Page  of 32 
What's New
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use