Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare United States History
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 131 to 140 (of 316 titles)
 Page  of 32 
Jump to Author: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Very Good +: $100.00
Hardcover
by Hamilton, Peter J.       ISBN: 1199305545
Very Good Plus
Small 4to, 594 pgs. Full bound navy cloth with gilt title on spine, gilt at head of text block. Numerous black and white... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $150.00
Pub. price: $475.00
Hardcover
by Hanks, Patrick       ISBN: 0195081374
Near Fine
Most of the names looked up were present, so this three-volume dictionary cannot be far off its claim to have 85% of Ame... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $65.00
Pub. price: $85.00
Hardcover
by Hay, Melba Porter       ISBN: 0813100607
Very Good Plus
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $120.00
Leather
by Headley, J.t.       ISBN: 1199218030
Very Good
1863, 2 VOLUMES, 506pp & 702pp, small 4tos. Complete set. Decorative blind stamped boards, with new strip bind on volume... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Good: $175.00
Leather
by Hening, William       ISBN: 119937668x
Good
Second Edition. 8vo, 688pgs + index. Full bound in light brown leather, red morocco title label on spine with gilt titli... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $50.00
Paperback
by Hewitt, J. N.       ISBN: 1199254886
Near Fine
EXTRACT FROM THE FORTY-THIRD ANNUAL REPORT OF THE BUREAU OF AMERICAN ETHNOLOGY. 1928, 4to, 819 pgs. 2nd part only. Bound... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $95.00
Hardcover
by Hiener, Paul A.       ISBN: 119922149x
Very Good Plus
1951. 4to. 1st edition. Boards bound with plastic spiral. This is volume 1 only of a 4 volume series. Clean and intact. ... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $65.00
Paperback
by Hill, Harry C.       ISBN: 1199305227
Very Good
8vo, unpaginated. Pamphlet bound in gray paper wraps. Light dust soil, a few pencil marks signaling various words. "From... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $75.00
Hardcover
by Hodge, Frederick A.       ISBN: 1199220434
Very Good Plus
1905. Small 8vo. Full turquoise cloth binding with fully legible gilt lettering on cover. Clean and solid throughout. Sp... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $140.00
Hardcover
by Holbrook, Stewart       ISBN: 1199256293
Near Fine
1956, 8vo, 393 pgs. This is the special Lewis and Clark edition of the 50th volume in the rivers of america series. Sign... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  
Displaying 131 to 140 (of 316 titles)
 Page  of 32 
What's New
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use