Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare United States History
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 221 to 230 (of 316 titles)
 Page  of 32 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Fine: $30.00
Hardcover
by Knowles, Margie Y.       ISBN: 1199247383
Fine
1965, 8vo, 55 pgs. First edition. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $195.00
Hardcover
by Clapp, Stella       ISBN: 1199373532
Near Fine
First Edition. Signed. First Edition, Signed. Sm4to, 365pgs. Full bound in reddish brown faux leather with gilt stamped ... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $150.00
Pub. price: $300.00
Hardcover
by Galambos, Louis       ISBN: 080183726x
Near Fine
Volumes XII and XIII follow Eisenhower's career from January 1, 1951 to the day before his inauguration.

2 v...
More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $175.00
Pub. price: $300.00
Hardcover
by Eisenhower, Dwight D.       ISBN: 0801847524
Near Fine
The newest volumes in this distinguished series cover Eisenhower's first term as President of the United States, from Ja... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $75.00
Pub. price: $127.00
Hardcover
by Greene, Nathanael       ISBN: 0807829439
Near Fine
This thirteenth and final volume of the series devoted to the papers of General Nathanael Greene includes correspondence... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

As New: $44.99
Pub. price: $85.00
Hardcover
by Hoth, David R.       ISBN: 0813930995
As New
The correspondence volumes of The Papers of George Washington, 1748-99, published in five series, include not only Washi... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $65.00
Pub. price: $85.00
Hardcover
by Washington, George       ISBN: 0813918251
Near Fine
This volume covers the spring of 1777, a period when Washington's resourcefulness and perseverance were tested as much a... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $55.00
Pub. price: $85.00
Hardcover
by Clay, Henry       ISBN: 0813100585
Very Good Plus
More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good +: $65.00
Pub. price: $85.00
Hardcover
by Hay, Melba Porter       ISBN: 0813100607
Very Good Plus
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $65.00
Hardcover
by Hopkins, James       ISBN: 1199594687
Very Good
2 volume set: The Rising Statesman. More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  
Displaying 221 to 230 (of 316 titles)
 Page  of 32 
What's New
$9.99
Pub. $28.95
What's New
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use