Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare United States History
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 81 to 90 (of 316 titles)
 Page  of 32 
Jump to Author: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Very Good +: $85.00
Paperback
by Cushing, Frank H.       ISBN: 1199425710
Very Good Plus
16mo, 673pgs. Eighth volume from the Indian Notes And Monographs series relating to the American Aborigines. Full bound ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $50.00
Hardcover
by Cushman, Charles R.       ISBN: 1199238732
Very Good Plus
1903, 4to. Full bound black pebbled cloth, bright gilt lettering. Wear at tips and edges. Deckled text block is darkened... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good +: $75.00
Hardcover
by Custer, Elizabeth B.       ISBN: 1199237744
Very Good Plus
1885, sm 8vo, 312 pgs. 1st edition. Full bound in light brown pictorial cloth, with gilt and blue stamped decoration. Bo... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Fine: $50.00
Hardcover
by Cutler, Bruce       ISBN: 1199283738
Fine
Signed. Small 8vo, 252 pgs. Full bound black coated paper, pictorial DJ. Signed by Bruce Cutler in ink on title page. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $49.99
Hardcover
by Daily, Kathleen Krieger       ISBN: 0964139901
Near Fine
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $50.00
Hardcover
by Dale, Kittie       ISBN: 1199256250
Near Fine
1964, 8vo, 224 pgs. First edition. Full bound yellow cloth with grey text on front board and spine. The intriguing histo... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Good +: $30.00
Hardcover
by Davis, John F.       ISBN: 1199247014
Good Plus
1914, 8vo, 80 pgs. Quarter bound brown cloth with brown paper boards, some chipping to cornertips, light damp stain alon... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

As New: $50.00
Leather
by De Tocqueville, A.       ISBN: 119931207x
As New
8vo, 464 pgs. Facsimilie edition, full bound maroon leather with raised bands, intricate gilt detail on both boards and ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $100.00
Hardcover
by Dellenbaugh, F.       ISBN: 1199249793
Near Fine
1914, Small 4to, 547 pgs. 1st edition. Full bound navy bllue cloth with gilt title on spine, faded but legible. With man... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good +: $95.00
Hardcover
by Deloria, Ella       ISBN: 1199336602
Very Good Plus
First Edition. 12mo, 163 pgs. Full bound brown cloth with gilt title and emblem on front board, gilt title on spine. Lig... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  
Displaying 81 to 90 (of 316 titles)
 Page  of 32 
What's New
What's New
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use