Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare United States History
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 291 to 300 (of 316 titles)
 Page  of 32 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Very Good +: $59.99
Hardcover
by James, Edwin       ISBN: 1199482293
Very Good Plus
Limited Edition. Black cloth 8vo. Clean, tight, unmarked. Copy 181 of 2000. Bright red DJ has some rubbing at spine & ve... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Good +: $35.00
Hardcover
by (unknown author)       ISBN: 1199257745
Good Plus
1912-1913. 1922, 4to, 281 pgs. Ex-library with all the standard markings. Boards shaken but holding. Some dust soil to ... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good -: $45.00
Hardcover
by (unknown author)       ISBN: 1199257753
Very Good Minus
1911-1912. 1919, 4to, 675 pgs. More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

New: $30.00
Pub. price: $40.00
Hardcover
by Jefferson, Thomas       ISBN: 094045016x
New
Gathers Jefferson's letters to politicians, scientists, and family members, public speeches, travel essays, and politica... More about this title >>>
09B9
On order  

Near Fine: $145.00
Paperback
by Faulkner, William       ISBN: 1199263737
Near Fine
*BENJAMIN MAYS AND CECIL SIMS. 1956, 8vo, 27 pgs. Grey wraps, staple, with green title on front. Papers read at a sessio... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

New: $54.00
Pub. price: $60.00
Hardcover
by Renville, Mary Butler       ISBN: 0803235305
New
This edition of A Thrilling Narrative of Indian Captivity rescues from obscurity a crucially important work abo... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

As New: $150.00
Hardcover
by Ford, Gerry       ISBN: 1199573485
As New
Signed. More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $70.00
Hardcover
by Bee Line Chapter       ISBN: 1199221740
Very Good
1981. 4to. Boards are slightly worn due to shelfwear with a few minor scratches and bumped corners. Map inside front end... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $200.00
Hardcover
by Pidgeon, William       ISBN: 119924063x
Very Good
1853, 8vo, 234 pgs. Full bound navy cloth with fully legible decorative gilt on front board and spine. Record of anthrop... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $95.00
Paperback
by Mcclure, L.c.       ISBN: 1199612650
Very Good
Pictorial souvenir booklet with black & white photos of railroad tunnels, tracks and wilderness. Please inquire. More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  
Displaying 291 to 300 (of 316 titles)
 Page  of 32 
What's New
What's New
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use