Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare World History
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 301 to 310 (of 332 titles)
 Page  of 34 
Jump to Author: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Very Good: $450.00
Hardcover
by Turner, Sharon       ISBN: 1199557579
Very Good
Ex library set with no markings save for pastedown. Clean, tight, bright gilt titles, 5 raised bands on spines. Very min... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $49.99
Hardcover
by Unger, Richard       ISBN: 085664949x
Near Fine
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $170.00
Hardcover
by Ungerer, Tommi       ISBN: 1199230790
Very Good Plus
First Edition. Signed. 1998. Signed 1st edition. Small 4to. Inscribed to Philip Roth by Ungerer on front free end paper.... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Fine: $100.00
Hardcover
by Van Der Monde, N.       ISBN: 1199324604
Fine
1971 Facsimilie of 1844 & 1846 editions, respectively. Quarter bound faux leather with marbled paper boards, gilt titles... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

New: $75.00
Pub. price: $105.00
Hardcover
by Vaninskaya, Anna       ISBN: 0748641491
New
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $55.00
Hardcover
by Various       ISBN: 1199556777
Very Good Plus
More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $285.00
Hardcover
by Verlag Fur Kulturfor       ISBN: 119904959x
Very Good
3 volume set. No date, ca 1925, sm 4to. full bound pale yellow cloth with black and gilt titles. Text in German, illustr... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $95.00
Hardcover
by Vickers, Hugo       ISBN: 0789202263
Near Fine
Examines the very different backgrounds of the Duke and Duchess and their thirty-five year marriage More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good -: $150.00
Hardcover
by Vivian, Herbert       ISBN: 1199260541
Very Good Minus
1899, 8vo, 341 pgs. Full bound green cloth with fully legible gilt titles on from board and spine. Numerous plates, fold... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good +: $600.00
Hardcover
by Vizetelly, Henry       ISBN: 1199216607
Very Good Plus
1867, 8vo, 318 + 312 pgs. 2 volume set. Bound contemporary half leather with marbled boards and endpapers. Gilt titles o... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  
Displaying 301 to 310 (of 332 titles)
 Page  of 34 
What's New
What's New
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use