Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare World History
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 291 to 300 (of 332 titles)
 Page  of 34 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Very Good +: $170.00
Hardcover
by Calvert, Albert F.       ISBN: 1199258954
Very Good Plus
1924, 4to. Two volumes, bound in red cloth with gilt and blind-stamped decorations to front, gilt titles to spine; gilt ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Fine: $150.00
Hardcover
by Herbert, Edward Jame       ISBN: 1199214302
Fine
1892, 8vo, 537 pgs. Full bound leather, blind stamp and gilt decoration on boards and spine, raised bands, still bright ... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Fine: $100.00
Hardcover
by Van Der Monde, N.       ISBN: 1199324604
Fine
1971 Facsimilie of 1844 & 1846 editions, respectively. Quarter bound faux leather with marbled paper boards, gilt titles... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Good +: $65.00
Hardcover
by Corcoran       ISBN: 1199363022
Good Plus
Ex-Library. sm4to, 235pgs. Full bound in sage green cloth and gilt stamped titling on spine. Library markings on spine, ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $95.00
Hardcover
by Tuchman, Barbara W.       ISBN: 1199373664
Very Good
First Edition. Signed. First Printing. Sm4to, 621pgs. Full bound in black cloth with gilt titling on spine. Sign by auth... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $695.00
Leather
by Durant, Will &       ISBN: 1199486566
Near Fine
Small, discreet ownership stamp on copyright page of each volume. Otherwise fine condition. More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good +: $600.00
Hardcover
by Vizetelly, Henry       ISBN: 1199216607
Very Good Plus
1867, 8vo, 318 + 312 pgs. 2 volume set. Bound contemporary half leather with marbled boards and endpapers. Gilt titles o... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $55.00
Hardcover
by Kasraian, N.       ISBN: 1199559504
Near Fine
Profusely illustrated with many beautiful photos. More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $60.00
Hardcover
by Long, George Trans.       ISBN: 1199230820
Very Good
1923. 1st edition. 8vo. Quarterbound with cream cloth spine and blue paper-covered boards. Text shows signs of foxing to... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $250.00
Hardcover
by Waghenaer, Lucas J.       ISBN: 1199258008
Near Fine
THEATRUM ORBIS TERRARUM: SECOND SERIES OF ATLASES IN FACSIMILE. 1965, Oblong Small 4to, Unpaginated. Full bound in tan c... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  
Displaying 291 to 300 (of 332 titles)
 Page  of 34 
What's New
What's New
$125.00
Pub. $65.00
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use