Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare World History
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 171 to 180 (of 332 titles)
 Page  of 34 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Near Fine: $75.00
Pub. price: $80.00
Hardcover
by Shimizu, Yoshiaki       ISBN: 0807612146
Near Fine
The triumphs and tragedies of Guma, a poor sailor, and Livia, the woman he loves, mirror the mysteries, passions, and dr... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Fine: $175.00
Hardcover
by Kodansha       ISBN: 406205938x
Fine
First Edition. First edition, Sixth printing. Full bound yellow cloth with gilt title on front board and spine. Illustra... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Good: $65.00
Hardcover
by (unknown author)       ISBN: 1199231002
Good
1904. Folio. Quarter bound red cloth with brown paper boards, color illustration pasted to center front board surrounded... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $25.00
Paperback
by Taki, Shado       ISBN: 1199260568
Very Good
1948, Small 4to, 370 pgs. Newsprint-style paper bound with white string, green thick paper covers with thin waxpaper end... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $60.00
Hardcover
by Yanagida Kunio       ISBN: 1199348422
Very Good
First Edition. 8vo, 316pgs. Ex-Library. Full bound in olive cloth with gilt titling on a brown leather swatch on the spi... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Fine: $95.00
Hardcover
by Con Solodkoff, A.       ISBN: 1199305170
Fine
8vo, 239 pgs. Full bound red cloth with gilt seal on front board, gilt title on spine. Dozens of photographs and full co... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $75.00
Hardcover
by Eidelberg, Shlomo       ISBN: 0299070603
Near Fine
First Edition. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $195.00
by Tuberville, A.s.       ISBN: 1199503223
Very Good
LIFE & MANNERS OF HIS AGE. 2 Volumes Complete. 8vo. 405pgs, 404pgs. Half leather over cloth boards. Very bright gilt ti... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good +: $150.00
Hardcover
by Greville, Charles       ISBN: 1199324558
Very Good Plus
Two Volume Set. Small 8vo. Half bound brown morocco with marbled paper boards, decorative blind stamp and gilt detail on... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $75.00
Hardcover
by Morison, Samuel E.       ISBN: 1199297747
Near Fine
Signed by artist, limited edition 1331/1500. 4to, 417 pgs. Full bound blue cloth, black blindstamped circle on front boa... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  
Displaying 171 to 180 (of 332 titles)
 Page  of 34 
What's New
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use