Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare World History
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 1 to 10 (of 100 titles)
Page  of 10 
Featured Items

Very Good: $100.00
Leather
by Yaggy, L.w.       ISBN: 1199620904
Very Good
More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Used: $395.00
Hardcover
by De Groot, J.j.m.       ISBN: 1199482455
Used - Standard
Maroon cloth 8vo. 6 volumes in 3 books. Clean, tight, unma rked, illustrated. Silver titles on covers are bright. First ... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $74.99
Hardcover
by Bloch, Joseph S.       ISBN: 1199443794
Very Good
Sm 4to, 580pgs. Full bound in blue cloth with gilt titling. Book is solid and interior is clean with some toning. Previo... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Good +: $65.00
Hardcover
by Juniius, Woodfall       ISBN: 1199230804
Good Plus
1856. Small 4to. Full bound purple, blind stamped cloth with faded gilt decoration and title on spine. Complete as 2 vol... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $57.49
Pub. price: $100.00
Hardcover
by Patterson, Steven       ISBN: 0230612873
Near Fine
What was imperial honor and how did it sustain the British Raj? If  “No man may harm me with impunity... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Good: $60.00
Hardcover
by Loyal Serviteur       ISBN: 1199257672
Good
Full bound olive cloth with black and gilt decorative cover and spine. Numerous black and white illustration cuts throug... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Good +: $50.00
Paperback
by Savtovenia, Emeterio       ISBN: 1199242527
Good Plus
1928, 4to. Paper wrappers are soiled, and lettering fading. Spine ends and edges worn. Front free endpaper is foxing and... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near New: $59.99
Pub. price: $105.00
Hardcover
by Gutzke, David W.       ISBN: 023060580x
Near New
This collection of essays explores how Progressivism was the historical catalyst for reforms across the social and ... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $95.00
Hardcover
by (unknown author)       ISBN: 1199379026
Near Fine
Sm4to, Vol.20. Bound collection for the year 1909. Full bound in coated mauve cloth with gilt stamped titling. Book is f... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good +: $120.00
Leather
by Milman, Hh       ISBN: 1199227730
Very Good Plus
1840. 8vo, 357 pgs. Early rebing in half leather with gilt title on spine. Binding is tight, paper white and text clean ... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  
Displaying 1 to 10 (of 100 titles)
Page  of 10 
What's New
What's New
$59.99
Pub. $80.00
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use