Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare World History
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 11 to 20 (of 332 titles)
 Page  of 34 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Near Fine: $74.99
Hardcover
by Harding, Richard       ISBN: 0861932188
Near Fine
First Edition. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good -: $75.00
Hardcover
by Brody, J. J.       ISBN: 0847812081
Very Good Minus
Describes what is known about the Anasazi people, the predecessors of the Pueblo Indians, looks at the ruins of their cl... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $95.00
Hardcover
by Faulkner, R.o.       ISBN: 0198154372
Near Fine
sm4to, 330pgs + Supplemental Text. The back of the book contains a supplement of Heiroglyphic texts, 80pgs. Book is soli... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $95.00
Hardcover
by Rollin, Charles       ISBN: 119923852x
Very Good
1850, small 4to. 2 volumes. Full bound brown leather shows scuffing from age. Tips are lightly bumped and worn, as are s... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Good +: $85.00
Hardcover
by Evans, John       ISBN: 1199230774
Good Plus
THE ANCIENT STONE IMPLEMENTS, WEAPONS AND ORNAMENTS OF GREAT BRITAIN. 1872. Small 4to. Full bound maroon cloth with fade... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $80.00
Hardcover
by Foner, Philip Sheldon       ISBN: 085345423x
Near Fine
A powerful portrait of Maceo, committed anti-imperialist and heroic independence fighter.

First Edition. CUBA...
More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

As New: $85.00
Pub. price: $165.00
Hardcover
by Onley, James       ISBN: 0199228108
As New
The Arabian Frontier of the British Raj is a study of one of the most forbidding frontier zones of Britain's Indian Emp... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $265.00
Hardcover
by Heyerdahl, Thor       ISBN: 1199240885
Near Fine
*EDWIN N. FERDON, JR., WILLIAM MULLOY, ARNE SKJOLSVOLD, CARLYLE S. SMITH. Reports of the Norwegian Archaeological Expedi... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $50.00
Hardcover
by Lewis, Michael       ISBN: 1199558273
Very Good Plus
First Edition. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $74.99
Pub. price: $75.00
Hardcover
by Lavery, Brian       ISBN: 0870210092
Near Fine
WAR 1600-1815. 4to, 319pgs. Solid and clean. Light toning to interior, else book and DJ are in fine condition. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  
Displaying 11 to 20 (of 332 titles)
 Page  of 34 
What's New
$22.50
Pub. $25.00
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use