Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Religion and Theology
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 1 to 10 (of 91 titles)
Page  of 10 
Featured Items

Very Good: $55.00
Hardcover
by Ravoux, A       ISBN: 1199359181
Very Good
First Edition. sm4to, 223pgs. Full bound in textured burgundy buckram with blind stamped cross on front cover and gilt t... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $75.00
Hardcover
by Moore, George       ISBN: 1199554464
Very Good
8VO. Eleventh printing, age-toned at spine, textblocks are clean. tight; no annotations or scholars' notes. More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good -: $150.00
Hardcover
by Beach, Harlan P.       ISBN: 1199571199
Very Good Minus
Charles H. Fahs, editor. Folio, 251 pages. 29 color plates, all present and in great condition. Full bound dark maroon c... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good +: $60.00
Hardcover
by Abbadie, Jacques       ISBN: 1199262293
Very Good Plus
ND, 8vo, 164 pgs. Full bound vellum, with yapp edges, spine and boards stamped in red. Owners inscription on half title ... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $120.00
Hardcover
by Baird, Robert       ISBN: 1199254819
Very Good
1845, sm4to, 343 pgs. Ex-library. Full bound contemporary brown cloth, fully legible gilt title on spine. Text is clean ... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $55.00
Pub. price: $59.50
Hardcover
by Peterson, Indira Viswanathan       ISBN: 0691067678
Near Fine
More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good -: $75.00
Hardcover
by Ford, David B.       ISBN: 1199240168
Very Good Minus
1896, 8vo, 279 pgs. Full bound tan cloth with red publisher's seal on front board, faded but legible red stamped title o... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Good +: $150.00
Leather
by Oliver       ISBN: 1199373567
Good Plus
Sm4to, 185pgs. Half bound in black leather with black cloth boards and gilt stamped titling on spine. Some rubbing to th... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Fine: $175.00
Hardcover
by Braude, William       ISBN: 1199324590
Fine
First Edition. 8vo. Both volumes full bound navy cloth with gilt titles on spine. Clean and solid. Some light dust soil ... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $275.00
Hardcover
by Walker, George Leon       ISBN: 1199215147
Near Fine
1884, sm 4to, pgs 503. Full bound navy cloth with fully legible gilt title on spine. Illustrated throughout, one fold ou... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  
Displaying 1 to 10 (of 91 titles)
Page  of 10 
What's New
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use