Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Religion and Theology
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 1 to 10 (of 205 titles)
Page  of 21 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Near Fine: $95.00
by 11-99-21522-8       ISBN: 1199215228
Near Fine
NARRAGANSETT RHODE ISLAND INCLUDING A HISTORY OF OTHER EPISCOPAL CHURCHES IN THE STATE. 1907, 8vo. 3 volume set. Clean t... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $75.00
Hardcover
by Lewis, C.s.       ISBN: 1199004375
Very Good
First Edition. First printing. Clean, tight, bright & unmarked. More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good +: $150.00
Paperback
by Al-Aghazali, Abu Hamid       ISBN: 0882970488
Very Good Plus
8vo, 127pgs. Full bound in light cream paper wraps with green titling on front cover and spine. Book is solid and interi... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $70.00
Hardcover
by Gupte, R.s       ISBN: 1199226173
Near Fine
MAHAJAN, B.D. (Authors). 1962, Bombay. 4to, 288pp. Fullbound in dark green cloth with gilt titles on spine. Text clean a... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Good: $20.00
Paperback
by Browne and Nolan Ltd       ISBN: 1199259616
Good
1903, 8vo, 134 pgs. Annual for 1903, alumni and year book complete with photographs, college notes, reports from the mis... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good +: $140.00
Hardcover
by Toffteen, Olaf A       ISBN: 1199226033
Very Good Plus
1907, 8vo, 2vols, 302pp and 339pp. 2 volume set. Both full bound red cloth with gilt titles on spine and front board. Te... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

New: $50.00
Boxed
by Daniell, David       ISBN: 1199614831
New
More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Good +: $75.00
Hardcover
by Smith, Amanda       ISBN: 1199500089
Good Plus
Small 8vo. 506pgs. Solid binding with some rubbing and wear to extremities of green boards. Gilt titling and cameo. Slig... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $110.00
Hardcover
by Sanhedrin       ISBN: 119936181x
Very Good
Two Volume Set. 4to. Full bound in red buckram with gilt stamped design and titling on cover and gilt stamped titling on... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good +: $200.00
Paperback
by Funk, Robert W.       ISBN: 1199315141
Very Good Plus
Four volumes including workbook. Three grammar books spiral bound and clean inside and out, light scuffs to exteriors. W... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  
Displaying 1 to 10 (of 205 titles)
Page  of 21 
What's New
$49.99
Pub. $100.00
What's New
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use