Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Military History
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 21 to 30 (of 110 titles)
 Page  of 11 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Very Good: $150.00
Hardcover
by Duffield, H.m.       ISBN: 1199325740
Very Good
Complete in two volumes. 4to. Full bound dark green cloth with black stamped detail and gilt title on front boards, gilt... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $50.00
Hardcover
by Taylor, Richard       ISBN: 1199214361
Near Fine
1955, sm 4to. First edition. Clean throughout, binding is solid. Top edge text block lightly dust soiled. DJ price clipp... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Fine: $65.00
Hardcover
by Pigeard, Alain       ISBN: 2847340092
Fine
More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $74.99
Hardcover
by Corbett, Julian Stafford, Sir       ISBN: 0404092241
Near Fine
2 Volumes. Solid bindings with clean interiors. Minor rubbing and soiling to dark blue cloth covered boards, else fine. More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $75.00
Paperback
by Dept of the Army       ISBN: 1199261882
Very Good
1962, Small 4to, 233 pgs. Bound in tan stapled wraps. Department of the Army field manual "FM 30-101-1." Includes sectio... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $60.00
Hardcover
by Muller, Heinrich       ISBN: 1199297844
Near Fine
4to, 314 pgs. Full bound green cloth with gilt title and pictorial on front board, gilt title on spine. Numerous blackan... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $99.99
Hardcover
by Wagner, Eduard       ISBN: 0706410726
Very Good
4to. 296pgs. Black cloth boards, glossy pictorial dust jacket, magnificently illustrated and descriptive of all aspects ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $75.00
Hardcover
by Brees, H.j.       ISBN: 119945415x
Very Good Plus
Brown cloth with light wear to front. 5 maps & errata slip in pocket are near fine. Pages tight & unmarked. More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $65.00
Hardcover
by Creasy, Edward S       ISBN: 1199297755
Near Fine
Signed by the artist, limited #1331/1500. 4to, 211 pgs. Full bound coated pictorial paper, black morocco label with gilt... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Fine: $95.00
Hardcover
by Tolvier, Rf       ISBN: 1199305642
Fine
First Edition. Signed. Small 4to, 355 pgs. Signed by Colonel Raymond F. Toliver in ink on publisher's page. Photo reprod... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  
Displaying 21 to 30 (of 110 titles)
 Page  of 11 
What's New
What's New
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use