Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Literature
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 271 to 280 (of 386 titles)
 Page  of 39 
Jump to Author: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Near Fine: $75.00
Hardcover
by Pound, Ezra       ISBN: 0933806272
Near Fine
First Edition. Cream cloth 8vo with gilt titles. Clean, bright, tight, & unmarked. DJ has 1/4 in stain on bottom front &... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $80.00
Hardcover
by Pound, Ezra       ISBN: 1199612510
Very Good
First Edition. 8vo, 248pgs. Pen to ffep, dj shows discoloration at spine but binding bright and clean, a nice copy over... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good +: $299.99
Hardcover
by Powell, Anthony       ISBN: 1199502251
Very Good Plus
Books are clean, tight, unmarked, &in dustjackets. Jackets have slight wear but are bright & unclipped. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near New: $49.99
Hardcover
by Proust, Marcel       ISBN: 2759401243
Near New
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $80.00
Hardcover
by Pyrnelle, Louise Cla       ISBN: 1199184004
Very Good
1882, 16mo. Cloth show slight staining, and both hinges are cracked. Outer edge of text block is dust soiled. Text is cl... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $99.99
Leather
by Rabelais, Francois       ISBN: 1199561657
Very Good
16mo. Translated from the French with notes by Du Chat, Motteux, Ozell and others. Full bound calf with marbled end pape... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good +: $240.00
Hardcover
by Rais, Karel V.       ISBN: 1199238562
Very Good Plus
1933, sm 4to. 2 volume set, text in Czech. Full bound light blue cloth with gilt lettering and decorative illustration. ... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $300.00
Hardcover
by Read, Charles A.       ISBN: 1199263559
Near Fine
Selections from the Works of the Chief Poets, Orators, and Prose Writers of Ireland. ca 1900, Small 4to. 4 volume set, a... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Fine: $14.99
Hardcover
by Rider Haggard       ISBN: 1199104892
Fine
1955, 12 mo, 256 pgs. In original slipcase. Text is clean, binding solid. Slipcase shows light shelfwear. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $140.00
Hardcover
by Rinehart, Mary R.       ISBN: 1199235202
Very Good
First Edition. 1908, Small 8vo, 362 pgs. 1st edition. Full bound in green cloth with embossed illustration of staircase ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  
Displaying 271 to 280 (of 386 titles)
 Page  of 39 
What's New
What's New
$13.50
Pub. $15.00
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use