Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Literature
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 311 to 320 (of 386 titles)
 Page  of 39 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Very Good: $75.00
Hardcover
by Lawrence, D.h.       ISBN: 1199215767
Very Good
First Edition. 1925, sm 8vo, 238 pgs. 1st edition. Bound in brown with title color worn away. Some shelfwear, heaviest a... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $300.00
Hardcover
by King, Stephen       ISBN: 1199554375
Very Good
Other versions available
First Edition. Signed. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $65.00
Hardcover
by Celiere, Paul       ISBN: 1199240710
Very Good
1887, Small 8vo, 328+ pgs. Translated by Mrs. Cashel Hoey and Mr. John Lillie. 120 illustrations. 8 pages of "Interestin... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Fine: $65.00
Hardcover
by Hussein, Taha       ISBN: 1199239119
Fine
1948, 8vo, 134 pgs. 2nd English edition. Translated by Hilary Wayment. Illustrations by Billee Butler. Full bound red cl... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good -: $50.00
Hardcover
by Perennius, Aere       ISBN: 1199261688
Very Good Minus
1807, 16mo, 295 pgs. Quarter bound leather with marbled paper, corners of boards have been reinforced with dyed rice pap... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $50.00
Hardcover
by Howells, W.d.       ISBN: 1199259349
Near Fine
1884, 8vo, 255 pgs. 9th edition. Full bound green cloth with gilt title on spine. Clean throughout, binding is solid. Bo... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $75.00
Hardcover
by Swift, Jonathan       ISBN: 1199234974
Near Fine
1920, Small 4to, 370 pgs. Full bound navy cloth with gilt decoration. Never been read, uncut signatures. Boards show lig... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $150.00
Hardcover
by Bingley, Thomas       ISBN: 1199484229
Very Good
16mo, 224pgs. Full bound in red cloth covered boards. Embossed tooling on front and back covers. Gilt tooling and titlin... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $225.00
Hardcover
by Conrad, Joseph       ISBN: 1199404624
Very Good Plus
First Edition. First American Edition. 12mo, 348pgs. Full bound in original tan cloth with art nouveau design on both bo... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good +: $240.00
Hardcover
by (unknown author)       ISBN: 119926170x
Very Good Plus
1808, Small 8vo, 58 + 54 pgs. In two volumes. Half bound red leather with marbled paper boards, fully legible gilt lette... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  
Displaying 311 to 320 (of 386 titles)
 Page  of 39 
What's New
What's New
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use