Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Literature
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 261 to 270 (of 386 titles)
 Page  of 39 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Near Fine: $95.00
Hardcover
by Anthony, Piers       ISBN: 0923712038
Near Fine
First Edition. More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $50.00
Hardcover
by Dickens, Charles       ISBN: 1199234761
Very Good
Other versions available
ND, Small 8vo, 878 pgs. Contains original illustrations by "Phiz." Full bound in brown cloth with decorative gilding o... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $75.00
Hardcover
by Austen, Jane       ISBN: 1199318698
Very Good
Other versions available
Small 8vo, 336 pgs. Full bound light green cloth with fabulous gilt detail and title on front board and spine, deckle bl... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Good +: $199.99
Hardcover
by Austen, Jane       ISBN: 1199511552
Good Plus
12mo. 476ps. Very smartly illustrated throughout by Hugh Thomson reprinted in 1895 from the 1894 edition. Blue cloth boa... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Fine: $300.00
Hardcover
by Eckel, John C.       ISBN: 1199397342
Fine
Limited Edition. Signed. Limited 395/400,Signed by Authors on limitation page.Sm4to,91pgs.Full bound in green cloth with... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Good: $75.00
Hardcover
by Le Gallienne, Richard       ISBN: 119932924x
Good
8vo, 201 pgs. Full bound burgundy cloth, spine head, tail and joints are slightly thread bare. The cover is adorned ina ... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near New: $49.99
Hardcover
by Proust, Marcel       ISBN: 2759401243
Near New
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $45.00
Paperback
by Weiss, T.       ISBN: 1199235253
Very Good
1946, Small 4to, 370 pgs. Collection of Contemporary poetry and literature, featuring such authors as E. E. Cummings, Ro... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good +: $125.00
Paperback
by Weiss, T.       ISBN: 1199259012
Very Good Plus
1945, 8vo, 164 pgs. White paper wraps with black title on spine, table of contents on front wrap. Includes reviews on a ... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $165.00
Hardcover
by (unknown author)       ISBN: 1199262714
Near Fine
1959, 4to, 295 pgs. Limited 85/1500. Clean and tight. Some light chipping appears to tail of spine. Slipcase shows light... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  
Displaying 261 to 270 (of 386 titles)
 Page  of 39 
What's New
What's New
$22.49
Pub. $29.99
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use