Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Literature
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 61 to 70 (of 386 titles)
 Page  of 39 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Very Good: $80.00
Hardcover
by Pyrnelle, Louise Cla       ISBN: 1199184004
Very Good
1882, 16mo. Cloth show slight staining, and both hinges are cracked. Outer edge of text block is dust soiled. Text is cl... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $165.00
Paperback
by Kipling, Rudyard       ISBN: 1199235156
Very Good
1898, 8vo, 90 pgs. Traditional Roycrofter's binding, full bound brushed suade with decorative cloth trim and gilt title ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $350.00
Hardcover
by Verne, Jules       ISBN: 1199398608
Very Good Plus
First Edition. First American Edition. 16mo, 292pgs. Full bound in reddish brown cloth with black stamped ship illustrat... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Fine: $50.00
Hardcover
by Twain, Mark       ISBN: 1199235008
Fine
1905, 8vo, 35 pgs. Red cloth with cream titles and illustration of a dog and a puppy. Spine and spine titles faded, cove... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $49.99
Hardcover
by Cervantes       ISBN: 119947908x
Very Good
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $250.00
Hardcover
by Cervantes       ISBN: 1199582980
Very Good Plus
Brown clothe, maroon spines with gilt titles. Clean, bright, many uncut pages, unmarked. A beautiful set. More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $450.00
Boxed
by Cervantes, Miguel De       ISBN: 1199397350
Near Fine
Limited Edition. Signed. 4to. Limited 226/1500, Signed on rear limitation page on both volumes by Enric C. Ricart, illus... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good -: $1600.00
Leather
by Shakspeare, Willam       ISBN: 1199410578
Very Good Minus
8vo, Complete 8 Volume Set. Full bound in stunning mottled brown calf; ornate w/ beautiful gilt tooling on the spine and... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $90.00
Hardcover
by Kelchner, Georgia       ISBN: 1199217999
Very Good
Signed. Oxford, 1935, 154pp,8vo, Signed by the author. Full bound navy cloth boards show some fraying at spine ends and ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $99.99
Hardcover
by Li, Wai-Yee       ISBN: 0691056846
Near Fine
In a famous episode of the eighteenth-century masterpiece The Dream of the Red Chamber, the goddess Disenchantment intro... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  
Displaying 61 to 70 (of 386 titles)
 Page  of 39 
What's New
What's New
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use