Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Literature
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 11 to 20 (of 386 titles)
 Page  of 39 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Fine: $15.00
Hardcover
by Dickens, Charles       ISBN: 1199267724
Fine
Other versions available
1960, 12 mo, 576 pgs. TExt celan throughout. In original slipcase. Light shelfwear. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Good: $75.00
Hardcover
by Burroughs, Edgar Ric       ISBN: 1199235385
Good
Other versions available
1916, 8vo, 336 pgs. 1st edition. Full bound green cloth with gilt lettering. Gilt on spine slightly faded but still legi... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $75.00
Leather
by Irving, Washington       ISBN: 119934804x
Very Good
sm 8vo, 349pgs. Full bound in brown leather with decorativegilt tooling on the spine. The book is soild, with a small ar... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $55.00
Hardcover
by Howells, W.d.       ISBN: 1199246891
Near Fine
1907, 8vo, 185 pgs. 1st edition. Full bound green cloth with bright gilt title and decoration on front board and spine. ... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $65.00
Hardcover
by Wright, Thomas       ISBN: 119923513x
Very Good
1846, Small 4to, 491 pgs. X-lib, withdrawn from Minnesota Historical Society. Full bound brown cloth with gilt backstrip... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $75.00
Hardcover
by Lovelace, Maud Hart       ISBN: 1199569062
Very Good
8vo. Missing dust jacket, signed and inscribed by author, overall a little soiled else vg. More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Used: $29.99
Hardcover
by Mckenna, James A.       ISBN: 1199327816
Used - Less Than Standard
First Edition. Small 4to, 300 pgs. Full bound coated black cloth with red stamped title on front board and spine. Black ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $40.00
Paperback
by (unknown author)       ISBN: 1199187496
Very Good
Pictoral paper wraps have one tip missing and some soiling due to age. The spine has half an inch tear, but binding is n... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $60.00
Hardcover
by Thackeray, W.m.       ISBN: 1199234966
Near Fine
1872, 8vo, 440 pgs. Full bound green cloth with gilt title. Clean crisp text throughout. Text includes numerous illustra... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $499.00
Hardcover
by Burton, Richard       ISBN: 1199553883
Very Good
Limited Edition. Complete in 17 individual 8vos. volumes full bound in brown cloth boards. Limited to 1,000 copies, this... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  
Displaying 11 to 20 (of 386 titles)
 Page  of 39 
What's New
What's New
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use