Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Nature and Ecology
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 51 to 60 (of 112 titles)
 Page  of 12 
Jump to Author: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Very Good: $159.99
Hardcover
by Hillerman, Fred E.       ISBN: 088192072x
Very Good
HOLST. Portland, Oregon, 1986. 4to. Signed by Fred Hillerman. Green cloth boards are clean, minimal chipping at tips and... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $95.00
Pub. price: $130.50
Hardcover
by Holldobler, Bert       ISBN: 0674040759
Near Fine
Discusses the anatomy, physiology, social organization, ecology, and natural history of ants

Folio, 732 pgs. ...
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Fine: $65.00
Pub. price: $90.00
Hardcover
by Holt, John       ISBN: 1885106033
Fine
Limited Edition. Signed. More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $60.00
Hardcover
by Hovey, Horace Carter       ISBN: 1199240354
Very Good
1897, 8vo, 111 pgs. Full bound green cloth with fully legible gilt title on front board and spine. Numerous black and wh... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $135.00
Hardcover
by Howe, William H.       ISBN: 0385049269
Near Fine
Provides information on the appearance, life histories, biology, and habitats of all butterflies and skippers in all fif... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $50.00
Hardcover
by Hylander       ISBN: 1199599204
Very Good Plus
More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $165.00
Hardcover
by Jarchow, H. Nicholas       ISBN: 1199187933
Very Good
New York, 1893. Green cloth boards show minimal shelfwear, some fraying at ends of spine, gilt is fully legible. Text is... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Good: $200.00
Leather
by Jesse, Edward       ISBN: 1199327468
Good
Full bound red leather with gilt detail on board edges and spine, raised bands, tan title label. Numerous black and whit... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good -: $150.00
Hardcover
by Jordan, David S.       ISBN: 1199234885
Very Good Minus
*& CHARLES H. GILBERT. 1882, Small 4to, 1018 pgs. Full bound in dark green cloth with few signs of shelfwear. Front hing... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $45.00
Hardcover
by Jordan, David Starr       ISBN: 1199262862
Very Good
1908, Small 4to, 572 pgs. Full bound green cloth with bright gilt title on front board and spine. Color frontis, Black a... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  
Displaying 51 to 60 (of 112 titles)
 Page  of 12 
What's New
$75.00
Pub. $95.00
What's New
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use