Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare, Miscellaneous
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 251 to 260 (of 357 titles)
 Page  of 36 
Jump to Author: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Very Good +: $50.00
Hardcover
by Neil, Marion Harris       ISBN: 1199246913
Very Good Plus
1916, 8vo, 80 pgs. Quarterbound white cloth with pictoral paper boards in blue and gold. Pictoral endpapers showing famo... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $160.00
Hardcover
by Neilson, William All       ISBN: 1199369233
Near Fine
4to, 3193pgs + introduction. Full bound in mustard colored buckram with blind stamped designs on boards and gilt stamped... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Fine: $75.00
Hardcover
by Neville       ISBN: 1199260371
Fine
1949, Small 8vo, 47 pgs. First edition. Full bound grey cloth. Red lettering and pictorial on front cover and spine. Thi... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $50.00
Hardcover
by New York Times Company       ISBN: 1578661358
Near Fine
Folio. Full bound in blue cloth with gilt stamped titling on spine. Solid binding and interior is clean and bright. Sma... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Used: $60.00
Hardcover
by Newton, Michael       ISBN: 1559500263
Used - Standard
AN ENCYCLOPEDIA OF MODERN SERIAL KILLERS. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $99.99
Hardcover
by Nilsson, Martin P.       ISBN: 0405072619
Very Good Plus
Yellow cloth 8vo, clean, tight, unmarked save for former owners signature. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Fine: $75.00
Pub. price: $95.00
Hardcover
by Not Available       ISBN: 4938812010
Fine
Full bound coated metallic silver paper, white title on spine. Full of photographic color plates. Clean and solid. DJ is... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

New: $131.25
Pub. price: $175.00
Hardcover
by Not Available       ISBN: 0199233241
New
Encompassing all words current in general English from 1700 to the present day, this dictionary provides more than 600,0... More about this title >>>
09B9
Available Online Only  

Very Good: $85.00
Hardcover
by Not Available       ISBN: 1565043650
Very Good
sm4to, 309pgs. Full bound in illustrated glossy paper boards with red, white and black titling on spine. Light wear to p... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $200.00
Hardcover
by Nyrop, Kr       ISBN: 1199219037
Very Good
1904, 3 volumes, small 4to's, 551pp, 453pp, 459pp. Quarter leather, volume 1 recased with fresh endpapers, ex-library se... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  
Displaying 251 to 260 (of 357 titles)
 Page  of 36 
What's New
$100.00
Pub. $120.00
What's New
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use