Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare, Miscellaneous
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 331 to 340 (of 357 titles)
 Page  of 36 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Near Fine: $145.00
Paperback
by Miller, J. Abbott       ISBN: 0965748103
Near Fine
4to,87 pgs. Full color sturdy periodical. A visual and cultural exploration of various themes, this issue explores feet.... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $140.00
Paperback
by Cantor, Eddie       ISBN: 1199230596
Very Good
Signed. 1944. Small 4to. Autographed typed letter from Eddie Cantor to Mr. Helmar Burk, September 5, 1944: "Dear Mr. Bur... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good -: $75.00
Hardcover
by Knox, Thomas W.       ISBN: 1199214353
Very Good Minus
1874, 8vo. Full green cloth, gilt title still legible. Boards show shelfwear some fraying to cloth at edges, dubbed. Int... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $49.99
Hardcover
by Watkins, John       ISBN: 1199283576
Very Good
8vo, 1082 pgs. Rebacked with dark green cloth, original leather boards with blind tooling decoration, original moracco l... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Used: $75.00
Hardcover
by Summers, Montague       ISBN: 1199349429
Used - Standard
Other versions available
First Edition. Red cloth 8vo with gilt titles on spine. Tight and completely unmarked with minor wear & soiling to cover... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $260.00
Hardcover
by Warwick, Henrietta Holm       ISBN: 0816607370
Very Good Plus
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Fine: $750.00
Hardcover
by Vernon, Dai       ISBN: 1199514438
Fine
First Edition. Signed. A beautiful numbered limited edition, signed by Vernon on the title page. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Good: $75.00
Hardcover
by Aikin, John       ISBN: 1199260479
Good
1794, 16mo, 196 pgs. Full bound leather with faded morocco label and gilt title on spine. Biography is followed by an Od... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $150.00
Hardcover
by Gulshan, Helenka       ISBN: 0856674982
Near Fine
The first highly illustrated history of vintage luggage from the nineteenth to the mid-twentieth century, covering the d... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

New: $10.50
Pub. price: $14.00
Paperback
by Kingsley, Charles       ISBN: 0143105094
New
The beloved Victorian children's tale—now available in its original unabridged edition

Instantly popul...
More about this title >>>
09B9
Available Online Only  
Displaying 331 to 340 (of 357 titles)
 Page  of 36 
What's New
$75.00
Pub. $24.95
What's New
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use