Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare, Miscellaneous
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 1 to 10 (of 357 titles)
Page  of 36 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Near Fine: $50.00
Hardcover
by Hecht, Ben       ISBN: 1199315109
Near Fine
First Edition. 8vo, 370 pgs. Full bound brown cloth with gilt stamped front board and spine. Black and white sketch illu... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Fine: $50.00
Hardcover
by Corinda, Tony       ISBN: 1199470740
Fine
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Used: $6.49
Paperback
by Wenninger, W.c.       ISBN: 1199154687
Used - Standard
More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $9.99
Paperback
by (unknown author)       ISBN: 1199242314
Very Good
1937, 16mo, 670 pgs. 1st edition. Red (leatherette) wraps with dustjacket. Text clean, with previous owner's stamp to fr... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Good -: $65.00
Hardcover
by Wailly, M.de       ISBN: 1199409553
Good -
French Language. 16mo, 172pgs. Full bound in vellum with significant wear and soiling to boards and spine, vellum worn a... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $50.00
Hardcover
by Schneider, Al       ISBN: 1199470937
Near Fine
8vo, 89pgs. Full bound in metallic gold paper-covered boards with black titling. Binding is solid and interior is clean ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $75.00
Hardcover
by Albertus, Frater       ISBN: 119951716x
Very Good
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $65.00
Hardcover
by Al-anon       ISBN: 1199239984
Very Good
1972, 8vo, 575 pgs. 2nd edition, 13th printing.Full bound navy cloth with blind stamped front board and gilt title on sp... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $45.00
Hardcover
by Al-anon       ISBN: 1199240001
Very Good
1955, 8vo, 575 pgs. 2nd edition, 16th printing. Full bound blue paper, gilt tile on spine. Original blue and white DJ pr... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $50.00
Hardcover
by (unknown author)       ISBN: 1199398616
Very Good
Eleventh Printing. 8vo, 575pgs. Full bound in blue cloth with blind stamped titling on front board and copper stamped ti... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  
Displaying 1 to 10 (of 357 titles)
Page  of 36 
What's New
$75.00
Pub. $24.95
What's New
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use