Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Photography
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 11 to 20 (of 100 titles)
 Page  of 10 
Featured Items

Near Fine: $75.00
Hardcover
by Blacklock, Craig       ISBN: 1199300020
Near Fine
First Edition. Signed. Folio, unpaginated. Full bound maroon cloth with silver title on spine. 121 beautiful black and w... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $350.00
Hardcover
by (unknown author)       ISBN: 1199263710
Near Fine
1903, Small 4to. Vol. 6. Bound monthly periodical, Feb 1903- Jan 1904. Half bound leather with cloth boards, gilt title ... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $150.00
Paperback
by Weber, Tom       ISBN: 1199187585
Very Good
Philippines, 1965. 4to. Paperback copy with chipping on edges and corners. Text is clean throughout and binding is solid... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near New: $70.00
Pub. price: $95.00
Hardcover
by Tillmans, Wolfgang       ISBN: 3775721878
Near New
Text by Julie Ault, Daniel Birnbaum, Joachim Jaeger.

4to. 399pgs. 2008. Slight bumping to corners,light soili...
More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good +: $240.00
Hardcover
by Yee, Kal       ISBN: 0963157418
Very Good Plus
1994, 4to, unpaginated. 1st edition. More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Fine: $75.00
Hardcover
by Schatz, Howard       ISBN: 0847822508
Fine
First Edition. Signed. 4to, not paginated. Full bound in coated red cloth with blind stamped titling on front board and ... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $44.99
Hardcover
by Palagia       ISBN: 9872248737
Near Fine
More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good +: $240.00
Hardcover
by Ommer, Uwe       ISBN: 0091657091
Very Good Plus
1986, Santa Barbara. First US Edition. Fullbound in brown cloth with red stamped titles to front boards and spine; brown... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $200.00
Hardcover
by Smalley, Luke       ISBN: 0944092799
Near Fine
First Edition. Signed. More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $60.00
Paperback
by COLT Studio Group       ISBN: 1880777223
Near Fine
ROBERT JOHN GUTTKE. 4to, Not paginated. Full bound in blue cloth with gilt titling on front cover and spine. Binding is... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  
Displaying 11 to 20 (of 100 titles)
 Page  of 10 
What's New
What's New
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use