Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Photography
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 201 to 210 (of 440 titles)
 Page  of 44 
Jump to Author: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

As New: $250.00
Boxed
by Klein, Kelly       ISBN: 0965402053
As New
Limited Edition. Signed. Folio size, 14x11" 1/4" in purple satin slipcase, Signed by artist, limited edition, #51 of 100... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Good: $200.00
Hardcover
by Klein, William       ISBN: 1899235256
Good
In 1956, William Klein's NEW YORK, one of the most important books in the history of photography, was published. The wor... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

New: $49.99
Pub. price: $75.00
Hardcover
by Klett, Mark       ISBN: 1934435007
New
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $149.99
Paperback
by Koch, Lewis       ISBN: 0932526438
Near Fine
First Edition. 6" X 8" Card stock fold-out with protective sleeve. Limited to 500 copies. More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

New: $48.75
Pub. price: $65.00
Hardcover
by Krauss, Rosalind       ISBN: 0896595765
New
More about this title >>>
09B9
On order  

Very Good +: $70.00
Paperback
by Kuhn, Mona       ISBN: 1199186538
Very Good Plus
More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

New: $45.00
Pub. price: $60.00
Hardcover
by Lachapelle, David       ISBN: 0821226363
New
Decorated with photographer David LaChapelle's signature blend of neon, sexuality, and odd characters, this unique, visi... More about this title >>>
09B9
Available Online Only  

Used: $34.99
Pub. price: $50.00
Hardcover
by Lachapelle, David       ISBN: 0684833026
Used Jacket Less Than Standard
A collection of more than 150 cutting-edge photographs blend fifties kitsch and nineties cyberculture, as they capture t... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $75.00
Paperback
by Lamuniere, Michelle       ISBN: 0300091885
Near Fine
The catalog of an exhibition organized by the Fogg Art Museum, Harvard U., on view during fall 2001. It presents work fr... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $50.00
Hardcover
by Lange, Dorothea       ISBN: 1199212784
Very Good Plus
Second Printing, June 1968. Sm 4to. Full cloth boards w/ photograph image of a farm woman on front. Boards are in beaut... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  
Displaying 201 to 210 (of 440 titles)
 Page  of 44 
What's New
$50.00
Pub. $65.00
What's New
$44.99
Pub. $60.00
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use