Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Photography
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 161 to 170 (of 441 titles)
 Page  of 45 
Jump to Author: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Fine: $280.00
Hardcover
by Gursky, Andreas       ISBN: 1199240559
Fine
1998, 4to, 82 pgs. Bound in full color photographic pictoral paper. Full color photographic plates. Includes stapled pap... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Used: $24.99
Pub. price: $50.00
Hardcover
by Guste, Roy F.       ISBN: 0316332240
Used - Standard
Shows and describes secluded gardens in the oldest section of New Orleans, and briefly discusses each home's history
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Fine: $80.00
Hardcover
by Hallmark Photographic Collection       ISBN: 0810919648
Fine
Spanning the mid-1880s to the present, a survey of American photography features a variety of famous and little-known im... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near New: $44.99
Pub. price: $95.00
Hardcover
by Hallmark Photographic Collection       ISBN: 0810963787
Near New
A survey of American photography features a variety of famous and little-known images and emphasizes relationships betwe... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Fine: $50.00
Pub. price: $75.00
Hardcover
by Hamann, Horst       ISBN: 3823855611
Fine
2001, 4to, 165 pgs. First edition 2001. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $75.00
Hardcover
by Hambourg, Maria Morris       ISBN: 0870997351
Near Fine
Nadar, whose real name was FTlix Tournachon (1820-1910), was an entrepreneurial Frenchman who continually reinvented him... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Used: $50.00
Hardcover
by Hambourg, Maria Morris       ISBN: 0810935406
Used - Standard
A selection of works by the influential portrait photographer, packaged in an accordion-folding folio, spans his entire ... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $85.00
Hardcover
by Hamilton, David       ISBN: 1199214930
Near Fine
4to. Black cloth boards show light scuffing on rear, otherwise unmarked. Text is clean throughout, and binding is solid.... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good -: $75.00
Paperback
by Hamilton, David       ISBN: 0688004024
Very Good Minus
1985, New York. 4to, black paper wrappers show light edgewear. Section of front panel lower corner has plastic separatin... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Used: $34.99
Pub. price: $39.95
Hardcover
by Hamilton, David       ISBN: 1854104314
Used - Standard
Each person's idea of a place in the sun, our personal Utopia, is quite different: it may be east of the sun or west of ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  
Displaying 161 to 170 (of 441 titles)
 Page  of 45 
What's New
$95.00
Pub. $15.95
What's New
$29.99
Pub. $50.00
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use