Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Photography
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 251 to 260 (of 442 titles)
 Page  of 45 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

New: $15.16
Pub. price: $18.95
Hardcover
by Vargas Llosa, Mario       ISBN: 8477828970
New
Square 4to, 119 pgs. Full bound paper. Beautiful black and white photographic plates. Text in Spanish. Fine in like DJ. ... More about this title >>>
09B9
Out of stock  

Fine: $75.00
Hardcover
by Aitken, Doug       ISBN: 1199410691
Fine
8vo oblong, not paginated. Full bound in white cloth with pictorial white dustjacket. Book is solid and the interior i... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $199.00
Hardcover
by Salgado, Sebastiao       ISBN: 0893818917
Near Fine
The renowned pioneer of "concerned photography" turns his compassionate lens to the subject of human displacement, sele... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Fine: $80.00
Hardcover
by Brandenburg, Jim       ISBN: 119935791x
Fine
Folio, 86pgs. Full bound in tan thick woven cloth with black titling on the spine. Book is in exquisite condition except... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $70.00
Paperback
by Kuhn, Mona       ISBN: 1199186538
Very Good Plus
More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Used: $75.00
Pub. price: $120.00
Hardcover
by Mondino, Jean-Baptiste       ISBN: 3823899635
Used - Standard
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $120.00
Paperback
by Mitchell, Michael       ISBN: 0771595212
Very Good
1979, Calgary, Montreal. Oblong 8vo. Beige wraps show some scuffing and light soiling, although sturdy and glossy. Text ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Fine: $425.00
Hardcover
by Sturges, Jock       ISBN: 1199284998
Fine
First Edition. Folio, unpaginated. Full bound pictorial paper. Full of black and white photographs by Jock Sturges, Grah... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good +: $250.00
by Weston, Edward       ISBN: 119955149x
Very Good Plus
First Edition. Heavy black card 4to with spiral card binding. Minor wear to covers and edges, minor browning to very edg... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $75.00
Hardcover
by Hambourg, Maria Morris       ISBN: 0870997351
Near Fine
Nadar, whose real name was FTlix Tournachon (1820-1910), was an entrepreneurial Frenchman who continually reinvented him... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  
Displaying 251 to 260 (of 442 titles)
 Page  of 45 
What's New
What's New
$100.00
Pub. $55.00
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use