Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Photography
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 191 to 200 (of 441 titles)
 Page  of 45 
Jump to Author: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Very Good -: $75.00
Paperback
by Hujar, Peter       ISBN: 0306800381
Very Good Minus
First Edition. sm4to, unpaginated. Bound in black and white pictorial paper wraps with black titling on spine. Introduct... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good -: $175.00
Paperback
by Hurley, Bri       ISBN: 0571129994
Very Good Minus
Small 4to. Incredibly scarce photo essay on NYC hardcover and straight-edge punk scene. Some light wear to wraps, turned... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $49.99
Pub. price: $50.00
Hardcover
by Hurrell, George       ISBN: 0963057006
Very Good Plus
A presentation of portraits of movie stars by a master photographer of light and shadow, also gives his camera technique... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near New: $50.00
Paperback
by Janssen       ISBN: 3925443770
Near New
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

New: $50.00
Pub. price: $99.00
Hardcover
by Jenkins, Diana       ISBN: 3866541252
New
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $65.00
Paperback
by Jonvelle, Jean-franc       ISBN: 2732421855
Very Good
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $70.00
Hardcover
by Joyce, Paul       ISBN: 0517571749
Near Fine
The visionary photographer recalls the beginnings of his interest in photography, and the origins of his photocollage te... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $75.00
Paperback
by Kardon, Janet       ISBN: 0884540464
Very Good Plus
Second edition. 4to, 135 pgs. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $95.00
Hardcover
by Karsh, Yousuf       ISBN: 1199256625
Very Good Plus
1961, 4to, 207 pgs. Third printing. Full bound black cloth with crisp silver titles on spine and front board. Collection... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $125.00
Hardcover
by Kemp, John R.       ISBN: 0878052879
Near Fine
Discusses the use of child labor in the South between 1906 and 1916.

Small black cloth 4to with bright copper...
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  
Displaying 191 to 200 (of 441 titles)
 Page  of 45 
What's New
$50.00
Pub. $124.95
What's New
$85.00
Pub. $65.00
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use