Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Performing Arts
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 51 to 60 (of 216 titles)
 Page  of 22 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

New: $48.75
Pub. price: $65.00
Hardcover
by Hammerstein, Oscar II       ISBN: 0375413588
New
Spanning the full career of the eminent musical dramatist, from the 1920s until his death in 1960, a comprehensive volum... More about this title >>>
09B9
On order  

Very Good: $75.00
Paperback
by Ochs, Phil       ISBN: 089705010x
Very Good
4to, 149pgs. Full bound in paper wraps with a photographic image of Ochs on front cover. The binding is solid and the in... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $75.00
Paperback
by Coppola, Francis Ford       ISBN: 0006382436
Very Good
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $120.00
Hardcover
by Buckle, Richard       ISBN: 1199258601
Very Good
LEONIDE MASSINE. 1972, sm 4to, 129 pgs. #71/750. Full bound magenta cloth with gilt title on spine. Binding slightly coc... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $85.00
Hardcover
by Joiner, Betty       ISBN: 1199256544
Very Good
1937, Small 4to, 82 pgs. Full tan cloth binding with illustrated plate pasted down on front board. In original dust jack... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $360.00
Paperback
by Barney, Matthew       ISBN: 3852470137
Near Fine
Oblong small 4to, unpaginated. Full bound pictorial paper wraps. Full color photographic illustrations, some fold-outs. ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

As New: $399.99
Paperback
by Flood, Richard       ISBN: 0935640649
As New
First Edition. Oblong small 4to, Unpaginated. Full bound in pictorial paper wraps. Full photographic illustrations with... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $750.00
Paperback
by Barney, Matthew       ISBN: 1881616878
Near Fine
Oblong small 4to, unpaginated. Full bound paper wraps overlapped by clear platic cover. Full color plates, no text. This... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $60.00
Paperback
by Dunham, Katherine       ISBN: 0934934118
Very Good
square 8vo, 78pgs. Bound in full color pictorial paper wraps with red titling on white spine. Explores the ritualisticas... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

New: $85.00
Hardcover
by Peter, Farank-manuel       ISBN: 3879097925
New
TWO DANCERS WITHIN THE BLAUE REITER CIRCLE. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  
Displaying 51 to 60 (of 216 titles)
 Page  of 22 
What's New
$75.00
Pub. $29.95
What's New
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use