Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Performing Arts
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 111 to 120 (of 215 titles)
 Page  of 22 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Near Fine: $150.00
Hardcover
by Anderson, Emily       ISBN: 1199548596
Near Fine
Red cloth 8vo with gilt titles. More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Used: $64.99
Hardcover
by Piggott, Patrick       ISBN: 0520024125
Used - Standard
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $150.00
Hardcover
by Rosenstiel, Leonie       ISBN: 0838617964
Very Good
Black cloth 8vo with silver titles. DJ is unclipped. Clean, bright, unmarked save for faint eraser stains on title page.... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $70.00
Paperback
by Cooper, Mark       ISBN: 0283988665
Near Fine
1982, London. Sm 4to, 96pp. Wraps with black and white photographs. Mild dust soil to contents leaf. Book is filled with... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Fine: $85.00
Hardcover
by O'toole, Peter       ISBN: 1199222534
Fine
First Edition. Signed. 1992, Sm 4to, 198pp. First Edition. Signed by Peter O'Toole on front free end paper. Clean throug... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $50.00
Hardcover
by Lampson, Frederick       ISBN: 1199611158
Very Good
Kate Greenaway bookplate reproduction. Leather bound with five raised ribs, marbled endpapers and gilt edges. Nice edi... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good +: $59.99
Hardcover
by Cohen, Norm       ISBN: 0252003438
Very Good Plus
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

New: $180.00
Pub. price: $200.00
Hardcover
by Daniel, Noel       ISBN: 3836509776
New
The art of magic Magic has enchanted humankind for millennia, evoking terror, laughter, shock, and amazement. Once per... More about this title >>>
09B9
On order  

Very Good: $145.00
Pub. price: $199.00
Hardcover
by Magill, Frank Northen       ISBN: 0893562394
Very Good
Englewood, NJ, 1982. Ex-library. Complete set. Grey cloth boards with navy spine. Boards are unmarked, spine has minimal... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $75.00
Paperback
by Satie, Erik       ISBN: 1199450014
Very Good Plus
Square 8vo, 206pgs. Solid binding and interior is clean and bright. Profusely illustrated. Book show some wear on the pa... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  
Displaying 111 to 120 (of 215 titles)
 Page  of 22 
What's New
$75.00
Pub. $29.95
What's New
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use