Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Performing Arts
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 1 to 10 (of 83 titles)
Page  of 9 
Featured Items

Near Fine: $150.00
Paperback
by Leet, Richard E.       ISBN: 1199245593
Near Fine
sm 4to. Full color photographs documenting Baird's long career in puppetry. Clean throughout. Binding is solid. Minor du... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near New: $75.00
Hardcover
by Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation       ISBN: 0634031562
Near New
Regarded by experts as "the best jazz recording of all time," the 1959 release Kind of Blue is one of the most influenti... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $89.99
Paperback
by (unknown author)       ISBN: 0711925038
Near Fine
1990. Sm 4to. Illustrated wraps are unmarked and solid. Text is clean throughout, bound-in postcards unused. Detailed ac... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $250.00
Boxed
by Beste, Peter       ISBN: 1199517739
Near Fine
Limited Edition. Limited 1st edition, number 833 of 3000 copies. Black clothin slipcase which has been opened & torn. More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $499.99
Hardcover
by Johnson, James       ISBN: 1199440310
Very Good
4 volumes published as 2. Blue cloth 8vo with bright gilt lettering. Previous owners name on 1st page & 2 pages light un... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

New: $8.99
Pub. price: $26.95
Hardcover
by Terkel, Studs       ISBN: 1565845536
New
Gathers interviews with Buster Keaton, Lillian Gish, Carol Channing, Arthur Miller, James Cagney, Pauline Kael, Federico... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good +: $65.00
Hardcover
by (unknown author)       ISBN: 119921938x
Very Good Plus
Volume 1 navy cloth boards with bright gilt lettering, tips lightly bumped. Volume 2 red cloth boards, gilt faded, tips ... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $75.00
Hardcover
by Diack, J. Michael       ISBN: 1199556254
Very Good
4to, library binding a little rubbed and soiled. More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

New: $149.99
Pub. price: $325.00
Hardcover
by Milhous, Judith       ISBN: 0198167164
New
Following on from the volume on The King's Theatre, Haymarket, 1778-1791 (published in 1995), this interdisciplinary stu... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $60.00
Hardcover
by Moser, Hans Joachim       ISBN: 119922264x
Very Good
1959, St. Louis. Small 4to, 740pp. Full bound green cloth with gilt titles on front board and spine. Color frontispiece,... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  
Displaying 1 to 10 (of 83 titles)
Page  of 9 
What's New
What's New
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use