Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Performing Arts
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 141 to 150 (of 215 titles)
 Page  of 22 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Used: $34.99
Hardcover
by Williams, Peter F.       ISBN: 0253157048
Used - Standard
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $250.00
Boxed
by Beste, Peter       ISBN: 1199517739
Near Fine
Limited Edition. Limited 1st edition, number 833 of 3000 copies. Black clothin slipcase which has been opened & torn. More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Good: $34.99
Hardcover
by Oxenford       ISBN: 1199472581
Good
Red cloth with gilt/black beautiful tooling and titling. Fairly solid. Interior is darkened with age. Cloth tattered alo... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $175.00
Hardcover
by Joyce, P.w.       ISBN: 1199440582
Very Good
small green cloth 4to. previous owner's name on 1st page, otherwise clean & unmarked. A total of 842 songs transcribedin... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $55.00
Paperback
by Aca, Paolo       ISBN: 1199238597
Near Fine
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $300.00
by Bernstein, Leonard       ISBN: 1199369292
Very Good
A Collection of Sheet music. Performed at Chelsea Theatre Center, Brooklyn, NY in 1973 before moving to Broadway. Each i... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good +: $29.99
Magazine
by Leaf, Earl       ISBN: 1199614556
Very Good Plus
First Edition. WHERE WILL IT END? Slight general wear and some mild fading. More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $75.00
Pub. price: $80.00
Hardcover
by Wilde, Oscar       ISBN: 0861403789
Near Fine
This unique volume reconstructs the original 1895 production of Wilde's timeless classic. Based upon a new, reconstructi... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $59.99
Hardcover
by Sister Anna       ISBN: 119918652x
Near Fine
St. Paul, Minnesota, 1937. 4to. Purple cloth boards are bright and unmarked with no noticable shelfwear on edges or tips... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good +: $70.00
Hardcover
by Roueche, Charlotte       ISBN: 0907764177
Very Good Plus
1993, sm 4to, 282 pgs. Full bound blue cloth with org DJ. Clean throughout. Boards show light shelfwear. DJ clean and in... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  
Displaying 141 to 150 (of 215 titles)
 Page  of 22 
What's New
What's New
$75.00
Pub. $29.95
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use