Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Performing Arts
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 101 to 110 (of 215 titles)
 Page  of 22 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Near Fine: $100.00
Hardcover
by Bach, Johann Sebasti       ISBN: 1199359289
Near Fine
Folio, 130pgs. Full bound in Red Cloth with elaborate illustrated paper paste-down with title on front board. A collecti... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $100.00
Hardcover
by Bach, Johann Sebasti       ISBN: 1199359297
Near Fine
Folio, 121pgs. Full bound in red cloth with elaborate illustrated paper paste-down with title on front board. A collecti... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good +: $100.00
Hardcover
by Bach, Johann Sebasti       ISBN: 1199359270
Very Good Plus
Folio, 103pgs. Full bound in emerald cloth with elaborate illustrated paste-down with title on front board. A collection... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $75.00
Hardcover
by Winfrey, Oprah       ISBN: 1199202932
Near Fine
Limited Edition. Signed. 1998. 4to. Black cloth spine with decorative photo cover. Binding solid, text clean throughout.... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Fine: $85.00
Paperback
by Cave, Nick       ISBN: 1880985497
Fine
This second collection of Nick Cave's song lyrics and other writings covers the period from the ground-breaking album Te... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $150.00
Boxed
by Kitts, Jeff       ISBN: 1199570753
Very Good
1994, folio in slipcase. Book is clean with minor signs of shelfwear, binding lightly shaken but solid. Light soil and s... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

New: $85.50
Pub. price: $95.00
Hardcover
by Smith, Gay       ISBN: 0230622887
New
This book examines the symbolic migration of Shakespeare's Lady Macbeth in American culture, from its onstage origins to... More about this title >>>
09B9
Available Online Only  

Near Fine: $300.00
Hardcover
by (unknown author)       ISBN: 1199379840
Near Fine
4to, unpaginated. Full bound in coated black cloth with gilt stamped titling on front board. There are several black and... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $95.00
Hardcover
by Turner, Lana       ISBN: 1199222518
Very Good
First Edition. Signed. 1982, Small 4to, 311pp. First Edition, SIGNED by Lana Turner. Black boards, white cloth spine wit... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good +: $50.00
Paperback
by Stein, Gertrude       ISBN: 1199445703
Very Good Plus
4to, 5 pgs. Sheet music. Words by Gertrude Stein and music by Paul Bowles. The paper is mildly toned with age and corner... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  
Displaying 101 to 110 (of 215 titles)
 Page  of 22 
What's New
What's New
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use