Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Performing Arts
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 91 to 100 (of 215 titles)
 Page  of 22 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Near Fine: $50.00
Hardcover
by Apel, Willi       ISBN: 1199548553
Near Fine
Blue cloth 4to with bright titles. Tight, clean, bright and unmarked copy in vg dust jacket. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near New: $55.00
Pub. price: $95.00
Hardcover
by Lake, Steve       ISBN: 1862078807
Near New
ECM is one of the most admired labels in the history of recorded music. This work presents a portrait of the label, its ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $75.00
Hardcover
by Reece, Kim Taylor       ISBN: 0966039599
Near Fine
Folio, 175 pgs. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $75.00
Hardcover
by Blair, John       ISBN: 1199437670
Near Fine
Limited Edition. Full bound in illustrated blue paper covered boards. Blue/Orange titling. Solid binding with an interio... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $225.00
Paperback
by George, B.       ISBN: 0711900507
Near Fine
Lists the records released by a wide range of rock bands and surveys magazines and record labels devoted to rock music More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $24.99
Paperback
by Duncan, Isadora       ISBN: 0872861333
Very Good
Signed. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Used: $55.00
Pub. price: $195.00
Hardcover
by Duggan, Mary Kay Conyers       ISBN: 0520057856
Used - Standard
Musical notation presented unusual challenges to the new craft of printing in the fifteenth century. Its demands were so... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

New: $149.99
Pub. price: $325.00
Hardcover
by Milhous, Judith       ISBN: 0198167164
New
Following on from the volume on The King's Theatre, Haymarket, 1778-1791 (published in 1995), this interdisciplinary stu... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Fine: $110.00
Hardcover
by Jones, James Earl       ISBN: 1199222631
Fine
PENELOPE NIVEN (Author) 1993, Norwalk. Small 4to, 394pp. Full bound red leather, with decorative gilt embossing. Tight c... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good +: $150.00
Hardcover
by Rosenberg, C.g.       ISBN: 1199222526
Very Good Plus
First Edition. 1851, Sm 8vo, 226pp. First Edition. Recently professionally rebound with matching red cloth; original red... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  
Displaying 91 to 100 (of 215 titles)
 Page  of 22 
What's New
What's New
$75.00
Pub. $29.95
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use