Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Performing Arts
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 61 to 70 (of 216 titles)
 Page  of 22 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Near Fine: $270.00
Hardcover
by Trager, Oliver       ISBN: 1566491576
Near Fine
Presents a biography of the American comedian, vaudevillian, and jazz musician.

First Edition. First Edition,...
More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $49.99
Hardcover
by Mozart, Wolfgang A.       ISBN: 1199316350
Very Good
Small 8vo. Half bound textured maroon paper with rust colored cloth boards, gilt title on spine. Some wear to exterior, ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $49.99
Hardcover
by Mozart, Wolfgang A.       ISBN: 1199316334
Very Good
Small 8vo. Half bound textured maroon paper with rust colored cloth boards, gilt title on spine, marbled endpapers. Some... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Used: $65.00
Hardcover
by Rijff, Ger J.       ISBN: 1561820083
Used - Standard
This collection of photographs captures Elvis Presley between the years of 1956 and 1961, and shows his transition from ... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $65.00
Pub. price: $175.00
Hardcover
by Rajadhyaksha, Ashish       ISBN: 1579581463
Near Fine
Produced in association with the National Film Archive of India, this is an exhaustive resource on the Indian film indus... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $450.00
Hardcover
by Child, Francis James       ISBN: 1199440299
Very Good
bound as 3 volumes. Green cloth quarto with gilt lettering. Previous owner's name in each volume, light soiling around e... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Used: $34.99
Paperback
by Not Available       ISBN: 0895242168
Used - Standard
Photographs of the popular British group are accompanied by selections from interviews in which they discuss their music... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $120.00
Hardcover
by Barreto, Mascarenhas       ISBN: 1199399035
Very Good
4to, 590pgs. Full bound in glossy pictorial paper boards, white titling on front board and spine. The 45 record is inclu... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $125.00
Hardcover
by Harryhausen, Ray       ISBN: 0904208508
Near Fine
4to, 142pgs. Full bound in red cloth with silver titling on spine. Binding is solid and interior is clean. On grey paper... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Used: $50.00
Hardcover
by Knowles, Eleanor       ISBN: 0498012182
Used - Standard
1975, 4to. Book is clean and solid. DJ shows light shelfwear with some chipping to edges. A Fine/Near fine book. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  
Displaying 61 to 70 (of 216 titles)
 Page  of 22 
What's New
What's New
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use