Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Performing Arts
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 1 to 10 (of 215 titles)
Page  of 22 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Near Fine: $89.99
Paperback
by (unknown author)       ISBN: 0711925038
Near Fine
1990. Sm 4to. Illustrated wraps are unmarked and solid. Text is clean throughout, bound-in postcards unused. Detailed ac... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $200.00
Hardcover
by Alicoate, Jack       ISBN: 1199222682
Very Good
1932,SM 4TO, 1056PP. Fourteenth annual edition of filmdom's encyclopedia and book of reference. Full bound cloth with si... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $120.00
Hardcover
by Palm, Carl Magnus       ISBN: 0907938108
Near Fine
First Edition. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Out of stock
Hardcover
by (unknown author)       ISBN: 1199540838
Very Good
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $75.00
Hardcover
by Dolin, Anton       ISBN: 119925651x
Very Good Plus
1953, 8vo, 319 pgs. First edition. Signed on front free end paper by Markova, cared signed by Dolin taped to front free ... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good +: $125.00
Hardcover
by Kinski, Klaus       ISBN: 0394549163
Very Good Plus
An internationally acclaimed actor who defines himself as a sexual being in search of love recounts his lifelong obsessi... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Fine: $95.00
Hardcover
by Hirsch, David       ISBN: 1199389234
Fine
First Edition. First Printing. 4to, not paginated. Notebook is a red three ring binder. Interior pages are clean and int... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Used: $65.00
Paperback
by Willis, Barry R.       ISBN: 0965240703
Used - Standard
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

New: $159.99
Paperback
by Robinson, Julia       ISBN: 8492505141
New
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $149.99
Hardcover
by Buchan, Peter       ISBN: 1199492108
Very Good
16mos. Green cloth with tan spine labels. Volumes are slightly cracked at front hinges, but firmly attached. Deckled edg... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  
Displaying 1 to 10 (of 215 titles)
Page  of 22 
What's New
What's New
$149.99
Pub. $325.00
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use