Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Art
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 361 to 370 (of 465 titles)
 Page  of 47 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Good +: $50.00
Paperback
by Print       ISBN: 1199256676
Good Plus
1940, Small 4to, 119 pgs. Off white wraps with black fingerprint looking illustration on front. This vol includes print... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $70.00
Paperback
by Ball, Alan       ISBN: 093215428x
Near Fine
Sm4to square, 192pgs. Full bound in paper wraps with gold embossed seal and gilt stamped titling on front cover and spin... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $90.00
Hardcover
by Monthan, Doris       ISBN: 1199257141
Near Fine
1978, 4to, 170 pgs. First edition. Signed by Gorman and Monthan on half title. Quarter bound black cloth with red cloth ... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good +: $250.00
Hardcover
by Cole, Sylvan       ISBN: 1199257206
Very Good Plus
1967, 4to, 257 pgs. First edition. Includes Soyer's 126 lithographs and etchings. Jacket flap claims this is "The only c... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Used: $14.99
Hardcover
by Bovini, Guseppe       ISBN: 0810904314
Used - Standard
1971, 4to, 214 pgs. Full bound blue cloth with gilt titles and original pictorial DJ. Numerous full page tipped in plate... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Used: $95.00
Hardcover
by Tichane, Robert       ISBN: 0914267043
Used - Standard
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $130.00
Hardcover
by Stromberg, Martin       ISBN: 1199257176
Very Good
Signed. 1979, Small 4to. Signed by Ljunggren on half title. Full bound gree cloth with gilt title on spine. Clean throug... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good +: $75.00
Hardcover
by Gerson, Horst       ISBN: 1199257249
Very Good Plus
1968, Folio, 527 pgs. First edition. Full bound cream cloth with red and gilt title and decoration, illustrated DJ. Nume... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Fine: $135.00
Hardcover
by Sussman, Elisabeth       ISBN: 0874271487
Fine
With lots of photos of the artists at work and many details and full views of their art, this volume offers a scintillat... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near New: $85.00
Pub. price: $295.00
Hardcover
by Lindner, Richard       ISBN: 3791320858
Near New
4to,709pgs. Full bound in grey cloth with paper title label on spine, color illustrated dustjacket in protective wrapan... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  
Displaying 361 to 370 (of 465 titles)
 Page  of 47 
What's New
$75.00
Pub. $90.00
What's New
$165.00
Pub. $235.00
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use